First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Charles Wheaton, Soddy-Daisy
|
Fall 1:57
|
Abdullahi Mohamed, Hillsboro
|
|
Charles Wheaton, Soddy-Daisy
|
Fall 0:53
|
Jared Briant, Collierville
|
|
3
Charles Wheaton, Soddy-Daisy
|
Dec
|
2
Cameron Henderson, Smyrna
|
|
1
Charles Wheaton, Soddy-Daisy
|
Dec
|
3
Daniel Fowler, Independence
|
|
4
Daniel Fowler, Independence
|
Dec
|
5
Jack Shrader, Franklin
|
|
Jack Shrader
STATE CHAMPION
|
Jared Briant, Collierville
|
Fall 2:43
|
Caysen Barnett, Farragut
|
|
10
Simon Pergande, Wilson Central
|
MD
|
2
Jacob Baird, Seymour
|
|
2
Simon Pergande, Wilson Central
|
Dec
|
4
Cameron Henderson, Smyrna
|
|
Cameron Henderson, Smyrna
|
Fall 1:04
|
Juan Rodriguez, Morristown West
|
|
17
Daniel Fowler, Independence
|
TF-1.5 4:41
|
2
James Harcum, Cookeville
|
|
Daniel Fowler, Independence
|
Fall 2:34
|
Eli Castillo, Clarksville
|
|
9
Daniel Fowler, Independence
|
Dec
|
7
Tolliver Justice, Knoxville Halls
|
|
20
Eli Castillo, Clarksville
|
Dec
|
13
Eugene Hennigan, Sevier Co.
|
|
Tolliver Justice, Knoxville Halls
|
Fall 1:01
|
Kameron Franklin, Bartlett
|
|
8
Tolliver Justice, Knoxville Halls
|
Dec
|
4
Dillon Lemons, Dobyns Bennett
|
|
12
Dillon Lemons, Dobyns Bennett
|
MD
|
0
Cade Meeks, East Hamilton
|
|
Austin Sauls, William Blount
|
Fall 1:35
|
Tanner Spiecha, Houston
|
|
2
Austin Sauls, William Blount
|
Dec
|
8
Carson Helton, Stewarts Creek
|
|
3
Carson Helton, Stewarts Creek
|
Dec
|
4
Austin Plumlee, Mt. Juliet
|
|
Austin Plumlee, Mt. Juliet
|
Fall 4:44
|
Jack Shrader, Franklin
|
|
6
Carson Helton, Stewarts Creek
|
Dec
|
1
Cole Klingensmith, Summit
|
|
Jayce Mullin, Cleveland
|
Fall 1:29
|
Dominic Fields, Tennessee
|
|
Jayce Mullin, Cleveland
|
Fall 1:47
|
Austin Plumlee, Mt. Juliet
|
|
Austin Plumlee, Mt. Juliet
|
For.
|
Demtrie Justus, Karns
|
|
Luke Kerns, Arlington
|
Fall 4:44
|
Nathan Hollman, Heritage
|
|
5
Luke Kerns, Arlington
|
Dec
|
12
Jack Shrader, Franklin
|
|
8
Jack Shrader, Franklin
|
Dec
|
5
Kyle Burns, Bearden
|
|
Jack Shrader, Franklin
|
Fall 0:13
|
Garrett Stiltner, Science Hill
|
|
23
Ethan Anderson, Bradley Central
|
TF-1.5 5:51
|
8
Luke Price, Tullahoma
|
|
1
Ethan Anderson, Bradley Central
|
Dec
|
3
Kyle Burns, Bearden
|
|
14
Kyle Burns, Bearden
|
MD
|
0
William Downing, Beech
|
|