2014 Class 5A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 7 - December 5, 2014
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
#1
32
  South Doyle (10-0)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#8
21
  Gibbs (5-5)
48
  South Doyle
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
33
  Campbell Co.
14
  South Doyle
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
34
  Knoxville West
35
  Knoxville West
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 28 7 PM
28
  Rhea Co.
23
  Knoxville West
Game 501
Fri. Dec. 5 7 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech
6
  Hillsboro
Knoxville West
#4
26
  Campbell Co. (8-2)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#5
25
  Morristown West (7-3)
#3
24
  Anderson Co. (8-2)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#6
41
  Tennessee (7-3)
10
  Tennessee
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
46
  Knoxville West
#7
0
  Knoxville Central (5-5)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#2
46
  Knoxville West (9-1)
#1
53
  Oak Ridge (10-0)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#8
28
  Soddy-Daisy (4-6)
10
  Oak Ridge
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
6
  Cleveland
21
  Oak Ridge
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
35
  Rhea Co.
#4
10
  Cleveland (5-5)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#5
7
  Clinton (7-3)
#3
31
  Ooltewah (10-0)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#6
0
  Stone Memorial (6-4)
14
  Ooltewah
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
47
  Rhea Co.
#7
14
  Tullahoma (5-5)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#2
52
  Rhea Co. (10-0)
#1
55
  Hillsboro (10-0)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#8
12
  Kenwood (5-5)
41
  Hillsboro
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
7
  Springfield
42
  Hillsboro
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
7
  Shelbyville
35
  Hillsboro
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 28 7 PM
7
  Ridgeway
STATE CHAMPION
#4
34
  Springfield (7-3)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#5
21
  Gallatin (7-3)
#3
38
  Beech (5-5)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#6
36
  Columbia (6-4)
41
  Beech
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
42
  Shelbyville
#7
13
  Clarksville (5-5)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#2
32
  Shelbyville (7-3)
#1
55
  Ridgeway (9-1)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#8
21
  Memphis East (7-3)
47
  Ridgeway
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
21
  Hardin Co.
48
  Ridgeway
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
16
  Henry Co.
#4
35
  Hardin Co. (7-3)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#5
34
  Melrose (8-2)
#3
13
  Lawrence Co. (8-2)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#6
16
  Millington (7-3)
16
  Millington
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
26
  Henry Co.
#7
6
  Munford (7-3)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#2
24
  Henry Co. (8-2)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE