2014 Class 1A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 7 - December 5, 2014
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
#1   Greenback (8-2)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
  Bye
31
  Greenback
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
14
  Sunbright
17
  Greenback
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
24
  Coalfield
42
  Coalfield
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 28 7 PM
8
  Monterey
14
  Coalfield
Game 501
Fri. Dec. 5 12 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech
56
  Union City
Union City
#4
42
  Sunbright (6-4)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#5
28
  Oakdale (6-4)
#3
8
  Coalfield (6-4)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#6
6
  Harriman (5-5)
38
  Coalfield
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
28
  Cloudland
#2   Cloudland (8-2)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
  Bye
#1   Monterey (7-3)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
  Bye
21
  Monterey
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
19
  Midway
28
  Monterey
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
8
  Copper Basin
#4
8
  Red Boiling Springs (6-4)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#5
42
  Midway (4-6)
#3
36
  South Pittsburg (5-5)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#6
34
  Clay Co. (4-6)
15
  South Pittsburg
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
22
  Copper Basin
#2   Copper Basin (6-4)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
  Bye
#1   Columbia Academy (10-0)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
  Bye
53
  Columbia Academy
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
35
  Clarksville Academy
9
  Columbia Academy
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
34
  Nashville Christian
0
  Nashville Christian
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 28 7 PM
35
  Union City
STATE CHAMPION
#4
21
  Huntland (8-2)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#5
35
  Clarksville Academy (7-3)
#3
48
  Wayne Co. (8-2)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#6
28
  Gordonsville (5-5)
0
  Wayne Co.
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
21
  Nashville Christian
#2   Nashville Christian (10-0)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
  Bye
#1   Union City (10-0)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
  Bye
49
  Union City
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
14
  Dresden
56
  Union City
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
6
  Lake Co.
#4
14
  Humboldt (5-5)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#5
56
  Dresden (5-5)
#3
38
  Lake Co. (6-4)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#6
24
  South Fulton (5-5)
36
  Lake Co.
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
27
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton
#2   Hollow Rock-Bruceton (7-3)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
  Bye

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE