2013 Class 5A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 8 - December 6, 2013
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
#1
54
  Anderson Co. (9-1)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#8
28
  Cherokee (5-5)
32
  Anderson Co.
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
27
  South Doyle
19
  Anderson Co.
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
32
  Knoxville West
49
  Knoxville West
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 29 7 PM
14
  Cleveland
27
  Knoxville West
Game 501
Fri. Dec. 6 7 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech
28
  Henry Co.
Henry Co.
#4
14
  Tennessee (6-4)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#5
41
  South Doyle (6-4)
#3
41
  Campbell Co. (9-1)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#6
7
  Gibbs (5-5)
18
  Campbell Co.
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
50
  Knoxville West
#7
0
  David Crockett (5-5)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#2
60
  Knoxville West (9-1)
#1
35
  Rhea Co. (9-1)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#8
24
  Lenoir City (5-5)
7
  Rhea Co.
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
31
  Cleveland
21
  Cleveland
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
14
  East Hamilton
#4
8
  White Co. (8-2)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#5
42
  Cleveland (7-3)
#3
25
  East Hamilton (8-2)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#6
10
  Oak Ridge (7-3)
26
  East Hamilton
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
19
  Ooltewah
#7
7
  Stone Memorial (6-4)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#2
47
  Ooltewah (8-2)
#1
44
  Shelbyville (7-3)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#8
7
  Tullahoma (5-5)
21
  Shelbyville
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
35
  Gallatin
14
  Gallatin
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
27
  Clarksville Northeast
14
  Clarksville Northeast
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 29 7 PM
43
  Henry Co.
STATE CHAMPION
#4
34
  Gallatin (6-4)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#5
7
  Lawrence Co. (5-5)
#3
26
  Beech (6-4)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#6
31
  Hillsboro (5-5)
21
  Hillsboro
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
31
  Clarksville Northeast
#7
21
  Clarksville Northeast (5-5)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#2
13
  Lincoln Co. (6-4)
#1
52
  Henry Co. (10-0)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#8
8
  Kenwood (5-5)
17
  Henry Co.
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
14
  Memphis East
42
  Henry Co.
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
21
  Ridgeway
#4
14
  Millington (6-4)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#5
19
  Memphis East (8-2)
#3
50
  Hardin Co. (6-4)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#6
60
  Melrose (7-3)
20
  Melrose
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
54
  Ridgeway
#7
19
  Dyer Co. (6-4)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#2
42
  Ridgeway (5-5)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE