2013 Class 4A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 8 - December 7, 2013
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
#1
74
  Knoxville Fulton (10-0)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#8
0
  Unicoi Co. (4-6)
41
  Knoxville Fulton
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
19
  Sullivan South
40
  Knoxville Fulton
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
20
  Greeneville
41
  Knoxville Fulton
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 29 7 PM
34
  Knoxville Catholic
54
  Knoxville Fulton
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 7 3:30 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech
14
  Giles Co.
Knoxville Fulton
#4
40
  Sullivan South (9-1)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#5
23
  Knoxville Carter (9-1)
#3
27
  Elizabethton (9-1)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#6
20
  Scott (7-3)
20
  Elizabethton
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
49
  Greeneville
#7
0
  Grainger (4-6)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#2
51
  Greeneville (10-0)
#1
52
  Signal Mountain (7-3)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#8
17
  Marshall Co. (4-6)
37
  Signal Mountain
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
38
  Knoxville Catholic
14
  Knoxville Catholic
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
13
  Hixson
#4
55
  Knoxville Catholic (7-3)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#5
13
  DeKalb Co. (6-4)
#3
34
  Sequoyah (8-2)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#6
3
  Chattanooga Central (5-5)
12
  Sequoyah
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
15
  Hixson
#7
0
  East Ridge (5-5)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#2
19
  Hixson (7-3)
#1
30
  Pearl Cohn (9-1)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#8
14
  Maplewood (4-6)
7
  Pearl Cohn
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
23
  Giles Co.
34
  Giles Co.
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
10
  White House
21
  Giles Co.
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 29 7 PM
12
  Trezevant
STATE CHAMPION
#4
47
  Giles Co. (8-2)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#5
14
  Chester Co. (4-6)
#3
21
  Lexington (8-2)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#6
0
  Greenbrier (6-4)
14
  Lexington
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
21
  White House
#7
18
  Page (5-5)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#2
35
  White House (8-2)
#1
34
  Trezevant (9-1)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#8
0
  Haywood (6-4)
28
  Trezevant
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
13
  Liberty Magnet
12
  Trezevant
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
7
  Dyersburg
#4
37
  Craigmont (7-3)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#5
56
  Liberty Magnet (6-4)
#3
29
  Covington (8-2)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#6
32
  J. North Side (8-2)
14
  J. North Side
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
37
  Dyersburg
#7
7
  Crockett Co. (7-3)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#2
28
  Dyersburg (9-1)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE