2013 Class 3A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 8 - December 6, 2013
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
#1
45
  Alcoa (9-1)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#8
7
  York Institute (4-6)
61
  Alcoa
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
13
  Pigeon Forge
42
  Alcoa
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
14
  CAK
75
  Alcoa
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 29 7 PM
18
  Upperman
25
  Alcoa
Game 501
Fri. Dec. 6 3:30 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech
7
  CPA
Alcoa
#4
27
  Sullivan North (6-4)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#5
34
  Pigeon Forge (5-5)
#3
21
  Gatlinburg-Pittman (8-2)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#6
56
  CAK (4-6)
56
  CAK
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
19
  Johnson Co.
#7
23
  Johnson Co. (4-6)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#2
20
  Chuckey-Doak (7-3)
#1
56
  Upperman (10-0)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#8
20
  Grundy Co. (4-6)
70
  Upperman
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
49
  Tyner
19
  Upperman
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
10
  Notre Dame
#4
7
  Smith Co. (6-4)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#5
20
  Tyner (4-6)
#3
38
  Notre Dame (7-3)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#6
14
  Cascade (7-3)
24
  Notre Dame
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
14
  Polk Co.
#7
7
  Sequatchie Co. (5-5)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#2
49
  Polk Co. (8-2)
#1
42
  CPA (10-0)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#8
7
  White House Heritage (5-5)
38
  CPA
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
14
  East Nashville
35
  CPA
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
20
  Fairview
36
  CPA
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 29 7 PM
28
  Lewis Co.
STATE CHAMPION
#4
22
  East Nashville (8-2)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#5
21
  Lipscomb Academy (8-2)
#3
30
  Westmoreland (8-2)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#6
21
  East Hickman (7-3)
20
  Westmoreland
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
41
  Fairview
#7
28
  Harpeth (6-4)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#2
52
  Fairview (9-1)
#1
41
  Lewis Co. (10-0)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#8
0
  Fairley (4-6)
32
  Lewis Co.
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
20
  Camden
14
  Lewis Co.
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
10
  Westview
#4
35
  Camden (6-4)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#5
13
  Manassas (6-4)
#3
34
  Hickman Co. (7-3)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#6
20
  South Gibson (4-6)
0
  Hickman Co.
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
32
  Westview
#7
13
  Jackson Central-Merry (4-6)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#2
19
  Westview (7-3)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE