2012 Class 5A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 2 - November 30, 2012
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
#1
33
  Powell (9-1)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#8
7
  Knoxville Central (6-4)
28
  Powell
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
17
  Knoxville West
31
  Powell
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
10
  Tennessee
27
  Powell
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
32
  Columbia
35
  Columbia
Game 501
Fri. Nov. 30 7 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech
56
  Beech
Beech
#4
27
  Knoxville West (8-2)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#5
7
  South Doyle (7-3)
#3
7
  Daniel Boone (8-2)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#6
28
  Tennessee (6-4)
29
  Tennessee
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
21
  Morristown West
#7
29
  Cherokee (6-4)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#2
31
  Morristown West (7-3)
#1
28
  Columbia (8-2)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#8
14
  Sullivan South (5-5)
47
  Columbia
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
24
  Tullahoma
31
  Columbia
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
13
  Ooltewah
#4
37
  Tullahoma (6-4)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#5
13
  White Co. (4-6)
#3
47
  Ooltewah (7-3)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#6
28
  Anderson Co. (5-5)
31
  Ooltewah
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
7
  Lenoir City
#7
16
  Walker Valley (5-5)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#2
44
  Lenoir City (8-2)
#1
64
  Beech (10-0)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#8
28
  Kenwood (5-5)
35
  Beech
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
6
  Hillsboro
44
  Beech
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
43
  Clarksville Northeast
64
  Beech
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
31
  J. North Side
STATE CHAMPION
#4
12
  Antioch (6-4)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#5
17
  Hillsboro (6-4)
#3
44
  Centennial (6-4)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#6
10
  Portland (5-5)
34
  Centennial
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
49
  Clarksville Northeast
#7
14
  Station Camp (5-5)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#2
34
  Clarksville Northeast (7-3)
#1
45
  J. North Side (10-0)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#8
17
  Munford (5-5)
41
  J. North Side
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
6
  Hamilton
45
  J. North Side
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
42
  Ridgeway
#4
22
  Hamilton (7-3)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#5
20
  Henry Co. (8-2)
#3
42
  Craigmont (8-2)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#6
26
  Hardin Co. (6-4)
28
  Craigmont
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
49
  Ridgeway
#7
3
  Lawrence Co. (5-5)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#2
42
  Ridgeway (7-3)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE