2012 Class 3A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 2 - November 30, 2012
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
#1
42
  Elizabethton (8-2)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#8
13
  Johnson Co. (4-6)
38
  Elizabethton
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
0
  Gatlinburg-Pittman
41
  Elizabethton
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
38
  Sullivan North
34
  Elizabethton
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
44
  CAK
48
  CAK
Game 501
Fri. Nov. 30 3:30 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech
14
  Milan
CAK
#4
48
  Gatlinburg-Pittman (6-4)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#5
21
  Chuckey-Doak (6-4)
#3
12
  Cumberland Gap (7-3)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#6
17
  West Greene (5-5)
7
  West Greene
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
35
  Sullivan North
#7
0
  Unicoi Co. (5-5)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#2
34
  Sullivan North (9-1)
#1
28
  Alcoa (9-1)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#8
18
  McMinn Central (5-5)
49
  Alcoa
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
14
  Sweetwater
36
  Alcoa
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
38
  CAK
#4
21
  Sweetwater (7-3)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#5
20
  Tyner (8-2)
#3
56
  CAK (9-1)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#6
21
  Loudon (6-4)
23
  CAK
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
7
  Kingston
#7
49
  Kingston (6-4)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#2
14
  Polk Co. (7-3)
#1
69
  Cheatham Co. (10-0)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#8
30
  Grundy Co. (5-5)
36
  Cheatham Co.
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
21
  Fairview
21
  Cheatham Co.
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
37
  CPA
8
  CPA
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
16
  Milan
STATE CHAMPION
#4
14
  Smith Co. (8-2)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#5
29
  Fairview (7-3)
#3
35
  Westmoreland (8-2)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#6
7
  York Institute (7-3)
14
  Westmoreland
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
37
  CPA
#7
31
  Goodpasture (5-5)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#2
62
  CPA (10-0)
#1
14
  South Gibson (10-0)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#8
18
  East Hickman (4-6)
7
  East Hickman
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
13
  Hickman Co.
6
  Hickman Co.
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
35
  Milan
#4
35
  Hickman Co. (6-4)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#5
34
  Lewis Co. (6-4)
#3
44
  Milan (8-2)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#6
6
  Manassas (6-4)
39
  Milan
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
14
  Camden
#7
13
  Jackson Central-Merry (5-5)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#2
35
  Camden (8-2)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE