2012 Class 1A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 2 - November 30, 2012
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
#1   Greenback (9-1)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
  Bye
62
  Greenback
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
26
  Copper Basin
31
  Greenback
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
34
  Coalfield
15
  Coalfield
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
39
  Gordonsville
21
  Gordonsville
Game 501
Fri. Nov. 30 12 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech
20
  Huntingdon
Gordonsville
#4
49
  Copper Basin (7-3)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#5
10
  Lookout Valley (5-5)
#3
28
  Cloudland (7-3)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#6
12
  Midway (5-5)
14
  Cloudland
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
38
  Coalfield
#2   Coalfield (9-1)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
  Bye
#1   Moore Co. (10-0)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
  Bye
16
  Moore Co.
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
19
  Eagleville
13
  Eagleville
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
28
  Gordonsville
#4
38
  Eagleville (6-4)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#5
14
  Monterey (5-5)
#3
76
  South Pittsburg (7-3)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#6
21
  Columbia Academy (5-5)
13
  South Pittsburg
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
14
  Gordonsville
#2   Gordonsville (9-1)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
  Bye
#1   Collinwood (8-2)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
  Bye
14
  Collinwood
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
12
  Jo Byrns
35
  Collinwood
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
42
  Nashville Christian
7
  Nashville Christian
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
35
  Huntingdon
STATE CHAMPION
#4
28
  Jo Byrns (5-5)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#5
21
  Wayne Co. (4-6)
#3
42
  Nashville Christian (8-2)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#6
20
  McEwen (7-3)
24
  Nashville Christian
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
0
  Clarksville Academy
#2   Clarksville Academy (8-2)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
  Bye
#1   West Carroll (8-2)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
  Bye
28
  West Carroll
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
13
  Halls
6
  West Carroll
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
37
  Huntingdon
#4
32
  Gleason (6-4)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#5
41
  Halls (5-5)
#3
50
  Huntingdon (8-2)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
#6
15
  Lake Co. (5-5)
63
  Huntingdon
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
27
  Union City
#2   Union City (7-3)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
  Bye

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE