2011 Class 6A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 4 - December 3, 2011
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
#1
35
  Maryville (10-0)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#8
0
  Bearden (5-5)
45
  Maryville
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
7
  Science Hill
41
  Maryville
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
7
  Sevier Co.
42
  Maryville
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
14
  Riverdale
23
  Maryville
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 3 7 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech
7
  Whitehaven
Maryville
#4
41
  Science Hill (7-3)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#5
32
  Karns (6-4)
#3
24
  Sevier Co. (9-1)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#6
21
  Hardin Valley (6-4)
35
  Sevier Co.
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
28
  Dobyns Bennett
#7
14
  Jefferson Co. (5-5)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#2
37
  Dobyns Bennett (10-0)
#1
63
  Riverdale (10-0)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#8
21
  Coffee Co. (3-7)
38
  Riverdale
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
14
  Blackman
35
  Riverdale
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
10
  Oak Ridge
#4
41
  Blackman (7-3)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#5
38
  Farragut (7-3)
#3
34
  Cookeville (6-4)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#6
28
  Bradley Central (7-3)
14
  Cookeville
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
49
  Oak Ridge
#7
35
  Oak Ridge (7-3)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#2
6
  McMinn Co. (8-2)
#1
35
  Mt. Juliet (10-0)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#8
27
  Oakland (6-4)
31
  Mt. Juliet
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
27
  Siegel
34
  Mt. Juliet
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
21
  Brentwood
10
  Mt. Juliet
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
44
  Whitehaven
STATE CHAMPION
#4
21
  Nashville Overton (7-3)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#5
31
  Siegel (7-3)
#3
29
  Franklin (7-3)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#6
26
  Smyrna (6-4)
14
  Franklin
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
23
  Brentwood
#7
10
  Brentwood (6-4)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#2
7
  Independence (8-2)
#1
39
  Whitehaven (10-0)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#8
7
  Germantown (6-4)
24
  Whitehaven
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
14
  Arlington
34
  Whitehaven
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
14
  White Station
#4
21
  Dickson Co. (8-2)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#5
56
  Arlington (8-2)
#3
21
  Brighton (9-1)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#6
18
  Southwind (7-3)
0
  Brighton
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
17
  White Station
#7
31
  White Station (6-4)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#2
30
  Millington (9-1)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE