2011 Class 5A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 4 - December 2, 2011
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
#1
52
  Morristown West (9-1)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#8
7
  Cocke Co. (5-5)
38
  Morristown West
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
23
  Morristown East
14
  Morristown West
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
40
  Knoxville West
6
  Knoxville West
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
29
  Powell
14
  Powell
Game 501
Fri. Dec. 2 7 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech
17
  Henry Co.
Henry Co.
#4
43
  Morristown East (5-5)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#5
0
  Cherokee (5-5)
#3
35
  Sullivan South (6-4)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#6
12
  South Doyle (5-5)
21
  Sullivan South
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
48
  Knoxville West
#7
13
  Daniel Boone (5-5)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#2
35
  Knoxville West (8-2)
#1
54
  Powell (10-0)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#8
12
  Anderson Co. (5-5)
42
  Powell
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
21
  Ooltewah
34
  Powell
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
26
  Lenoir City
#4
42
  Ooltewah (7-3)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#5
20
  Shelbyville (7-3)
#3
0
  Tullahoma (8-2)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#6
24
  Centennial (6-4)
13
  Centennial
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
26
  Lenoir City
#7
34
  Lenoir City (5-5)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#2
30
  Columbia (9-1)
#1
13
  Antioch (6-4)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#8
21
  Station Camp (5-5)
13
  Station Camp
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
22
  Beech
22
  Beech
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
23
  Hendersonville
14
  Hendersonville
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
40
  Henry Co.
STATE CHAMPION
#4
34
  Beech (6-4)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#5
22
  Clarksville (6-4)
#3
55
  Hendersonville (6-4)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#6
22
  Springfield (6-4)
28
  Hendersonville
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
7
  Gallatin
#7
0
  Glencliff (6-4)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#2
35
  Gallatin (9-1)
#1
42
  Henry Co. (10-0)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#8
7
  Munford (5-5)
30
  Henry Co.
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
7
  Clarksville Northeast
24
  Henry Co.
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
14
  Ridgeway
#4
38
  Memphis East (7-3)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#5
41
  Clarksville Northeast (6-4)
#3
51
  Dyer Co. (8-2)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#6
6
  Hamilton (6-4)
13
  Dyer Co.
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
48
  Ridgeway
#7
42
  Craigmont (5-5)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#2
49
  Ridgeway (7-3)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE