2011 Class 4A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 4 - December 3, 2011
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
#1
42
  Greeneville (9-1)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#8
8
  Scott (5-5)
77
  Greeneville
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
7
  Knoxville Carter
42
  Greeneville
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
0
  Knoxville Fulton
42
  Greeneville
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
21
  Giles Co.
37
  Greeneville
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 3 3:30 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech
0
  Maplewood
Greeneville
#4
47
  Knoxville Carter (6-4)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#5
24
  Sullivan East (7-3)
#3
31
  Livingston Academy (8-2)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#6
10
  Gibbs (6-4)
12
  Livingston Academy
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
38
  Knoxville Fulton
#7
0
  Stone Memorial (5-5)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#2
33
  Knoxville Fulton (6-4)
#1
14
  East Hamilton (6-4)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#8
21
  Brainerd (5-5)
12
  Brainerd
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
20
  Giles Co.
28
  Giles Co.
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
0
  Marshall Co.
#4
28
  DeKalb Co. (8-2)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#5
35
  Giles Co. (7-3)
#3
27
  Sequoyah (5-5)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#6
22
  Red Bank (7-3)
6
  Sequoyah
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
31
  Marshall Co.
#7
6
  Notre Dame (5-5)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#2
28
  Marshall Co. (7-3)
#1
6
  Lexington (10-0)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#8
17
  Page (5-5)
6
  Page
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
42
  White House
0
  White House
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
31
  Maplewood
28
  Maplewood
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
7
  Covington
STATE CHAMPION
#4
29
  White House (6-4)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#5
6
  Sycamore (6-4)
#3
54
  Liberty Magnet (7-3)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#6
20
  Macon Co. (5-5)
12
  Liberty Magnet
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
22
  Maplewood
#7
7
  Creek Wood (5-5)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#2
40
  Maplewood (7-3)
#1
36
  Mitchell (7-3)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#8
19
  Bolivar Central (6-4)
14
  Mitchell
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
28
  Chester Co.
19
  Chester Co.
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
33
  Covington
#4
15
  Kingsbury (3-7)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#5
49
  Chester Co. (8-2)
#3
22
  Fairley (7-3)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#6
46
  Obion Co. (8-2)
41
  Obion Co.
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
42
  Covington
#7
14
  Dyersburg (8-2)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#2
21
  Covington (8-2)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE