2011 Class 3A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 4 - December 2, 2011
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
#1
41
  Sullivan North (10-0)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#8
14
  South Greene (5-5)
48
  Sullivan North
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
41
  Chuckey-Doak
13
  Sullivan North
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
19
  Austin-East
27
  Austin-East
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
35
  CAK
49
  CAK
Game 501
Fri. Dec. 2 3:30 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech
14
  Milan
CAK
#4
14
  Pigeon Forge (7-3)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#5
19
  Chuckey-Doak (7-3)
#3
6
  West Greene (7-3)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#6
21
  Austin-East (6-4)
16
  Austin-East
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
7
  Elizabethton
#7
18
  Happy Valley (6-4)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#2
38
  Elizabethton (7-3)
#1
44
  Bledsoe Co. (9-1)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#8
25
  Meigs Co. (5-5)
0
  Bledsoe Co.
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
48
  Alcoa
37
  Alcoa
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
38
  CAK
#4
17
  Alcoa (6-4)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#5
7
  Tyner (5-5)
#3
28
  Polk Co. (7-3)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#6
14
  Kingston (7-3)
13
  Polk Co.
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
35
  CAK
#7
22
  Sweetwater (5-5)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#2
42
  CAK (8-2)
#1
14
  Smith Co. (10-0)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#8
20
  Pearl Cohn (5-5)
27
  Pearl Cohn
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
13
  Harpeth
7
  Pearl Cohn
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
21
  CPA
14
  CPA
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
16
  Milan
STATE CHAMPION
#4
14
  Sequatchie Co. (7-3)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#5
28
  Harpeth (7-3)
#3
17
  CPA (9-1)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#6
7
  Cheatham Co. (6-4)
24
  CPA
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
22
  Goodpasture
#7
6
  Grundy Co. (6-4)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#2
42
  Goodpasture (7-3)
#1
42
  Fairview (9-1)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#8
0
  Hickman Co. (5-5)
35
  Fairview
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
21
  Lewis Co.
20
  Fairview
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
38
  Milan
#4
14
  Manassas (6-4)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#5
31
  Lewis Co. (6-4)
#3
7
  Camden (8-2)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#6
17
  Westview (6-4)
14
  Westview
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
35
  Milan
#7
7
  South Gibson (6-4)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#2
52
  Milan (9-1)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE