2011 Class 1A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 4 - December 2, 2011
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
#1   Coalfield (9-1)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
  Bye
23
  Lookout Valley
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
57
  Coalfield
36
  South Pittsburg
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
6
  Coalfield
32
  South Pittsburg
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
14
  Gordonsville
27
  Wayne Co.
Game 501
Fri. Dec. 2 12 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech
14
  South Pittsburg
Wayne Co.
#4
25
  Sunbright (7-3)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#5
28
  Lookout Valley (7-3)
#3
56
  South Pittsburg (8-2)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#6
13
  Chattanooga Grace (6-4)
28
  South Pittsburg
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
17
  Greenback
#2   Greenback (9-1)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
  Bye
#1   Eagleville (10-0)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
  Bye
7
  Columbia Academy
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
21
  Eagleville
49
  Gordonsville
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
14
  Eagleville
#4
49
  Columbia Academy (7-2)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#5
7
  Huntland (4-6)
#3
24
  Moore Co. (7-3)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#6
28
  Nashville Christian (4-6)
13
  Nashville Christian
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
55
  Gordonsville
#2   Gordonsville (8-2)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
  Bye
#1   Huntingdon (10-0)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
  Bye
20
  Perry Co.
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
45
  Huntingdon
26
  Wayne Co.
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
13
  Huntingdon
0
  West Carroll
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
33
  Wayne Co.
STATE CHAMPION
#4
6
  Jo Byrns (6-4)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#5
16
  Perry Co. (6-1)
#3
52
  Clarksville Academy (9-1)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#6
0
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton (4-6)
20
  Clarksville Academy
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
42
  Wayne Co.
#2   Wayne Co. (10-0)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
  Bye
#1   Lake Co. (7-3)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
  Bye
42
  Union City
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
33
  Lake Co.
20
  Union City
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
21
  West Carroll
#4
48
  Union City (4-6)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#5
12
  MAHS (4-6)
#3
19
  Gleason (5-5)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
#6
12
  South Fulton (4-6)
14
  Gleason
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
35
  West Carroll
#2   West Carroll (6-4)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
  Bye

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE