2010 Class 6A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 5 - December 4, 2010
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
#1
28
  Dobyns Bennett (10-0)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#8
3
  Jefferson Co. (6-4)
35
  Dobyns Bennett
OT
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
41
  Bearden
20
  Bearden
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
52
  Maryville
38
  Maryville
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 26 7 PM
20
  Oak Ridge
23
  Maryville
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 4 7 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech
21
  Smyrna
Maryville
#4
42
  Bearden (7-3)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#5
7
  Hardin Valley (7-3)
#3
21
  Sevier Co. (8-2)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#6
41
  Farragut (6-4)
10
  Farragut
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
41
  Maryville
#7
7
  Science Hill (6-4)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#2
34
  Maryville (9-1)
#1
34
  Bradley Central (8-2)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#8
7
  Coffee Co. (3-7)
26
  Bradley Central
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
28
  Oak Ridge
28
  Oak Ridge
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
21
  Riverdale
#4
21
  Cookeville (6-4)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#5
24
  Oak Ridge (6-4)
#3
26
  Soddy-Daisy (6-4)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#6
17
  Lincoln Co. (5-5)
15
  Soddy-Daisy
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
56
  Riverdale
#7
0
  Franklin Co. (5-5)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#2
48
  Riverdale (7-3)
#1
38
  Smyrna (9-1)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#8
16
  Brentwood (7-3)
37
  Smyrna
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
20
  Mt. Juliet
20
  Smyrna
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
14
  Blackman
10
  Smyrna
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 26 7 PM
7
  Whitehaven
STATE CHAMPION
#4
56
  Mt. Juliet (8-2)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#5
28
  McGavock (8-2)
#3
14
  Oakland (8-2)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#6
21
  Franklin (8-2)
0
  Franklin
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
42
  Blackman
#7
14
  Nashville Overton (8-2)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#2
35
  Blackman (9-1)
#1
28
  Whitehaven (9-1)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#8
14
  White Station (5-5)
41
  Whitehaven
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
13
  Wooddale
50
  Whitehaven
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
0
  Germantown
#4
29
  Arlington (8-2)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#5
41
  Wooddale (7-3)
#3
12
  Dickson Co. (8-2)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#6
16
  Collierville (6-4)
10
  Collierville
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
28
  Germantown
#7
36
  Germantown (6-4)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#2
34
  Brighton (9-1)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE