2010 Class 4A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 5 - December 4, 2010
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
#1
47
  Greeneville (10-0)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#8
9
  East Ridge (4-6)
35
  Greeneville
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
0
  Knoxville Fulton
42
  Greeneville
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
3
  Gibbs
17
  Greeneville
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 26 7 PM
7
  Maplewood
60
  Greeneville
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 4 3:30 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech
12
  Trezevant
Greeneville
#4
20
  Knoxville Fulton (6-4)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#5
7
  Chattanooga Central (6-4)
#3
13
  Claiborne (4-3)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#6
19
  Scott (6-4)
45
  Scott
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
48
  Gibbs
#7
6
  Sequoyah (4-6)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#2
28
  Gibbs (9-1)
#1
35
  Maplewood (9-1)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#8
2
  Marshall Co. (4-6)
20
  Maplewood
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
15
  Red Bank
45
  Maplewood
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
20
  David Lipscomb
#4
27
  Red Bank (6-4)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#5
23
  Page (6-4)
#3
28
  David Lipscomb (7-3)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#6
21
  Macon Co. (5-5)
28
  David Lipscomb
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
24
  Giles Co.
#7
10
  Livingston Academy (5-5)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#2
28
  Giles Co. (8-2)
#1
56
  Liberty Magnet (8-2)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#8
21
  Bolivar Central (4-6)
20
  Liberty Magnet
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
28
  White House
6
  White House
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
28
  Lexington
7
  Lexington
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 26 7 PM
26
  Trezevant
STATE CHAMPION
#4
7
  Montgomery Central (6-4)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#5
38
  White House (5-5)
#3
12
  Greenbrier (6-4)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#6
7
  Chester Co. (5-5)
6
  Greenbrier
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
42
  Lexington
#7
21
  Creek Wood (4-6)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#2
42
  Lexington (8-2)
#1
48
  Trezevant (9-1)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#8
6
  Covington (5-5)
40
  Trezevant
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
0
  Sheffield
30
  Trezevant
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
14
  Kingsbury
#4
8
  Hillcrest (7-3)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#5
11
  Sheffield (6-4)
#3
19
  Crockett Co. (7-3)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#6
35
  Kingsbury (5-5)
31
  Kingsbury
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
18
  Ripley
#7
28
  Obion Co. (5-5)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
#2
34
  Ripley (7-3)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE