First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
#1 |
28
Happy Valley
(7-2)
|
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
#8 |
21
South Greene
(6-4)
|
|
27
Happy Valley
|
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
|
33
Gatlinburg-Pittman
|
|
28
Gatlinburg-Pittman
|
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
|
32
Elizabethton
|
|
20
Elizabethton
|
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 26 7 PM
|
55
Alcoa
|
|
56
Alcoa
|
Fri. Dec. 3 3:30 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech
|
14
Goodpasture
|
|
Alcoa |
#4 |
27
Gatlinburg-Pittman
(7-3)
|
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
#5 |
15
Sullivan North
(7-3)
|
|
#3 |
14
Chuckey-Doak
(7-3)
|
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
#6 |
30
Elizabethton
(6-4)
|
|
14
Elizabethton
|
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
|
13
Austin-East
|
|
#7 |
28
Austin-East
(6-4)
|
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
#2 |
21
West Greene
(7-3)
|
|
#1 |
49
Alcoa
(10-0)
|
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
#8 |
0
Sweetwater
(5-5)
|
|
42
Alcoa
|
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
|
17
Loudon
|
|
14
Alcoa
|
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
|
3
CAK
|
|
#4 |
28
Loudon
(8-2)
|
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
#5 |
22
Howard
(8-2)
|
|
#3 |
18
Polk Co.
(9-1)
|
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
#6 |
13
Tyner
(8-2)
|
|
21
Polk Co.
|
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
|
28
CAK
|
|
#7 |
6
Kingston
(6-4)
|
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
#2 |
34
CAK
(9-1)
|
|
#1 |
20
Goodpasture
(9-1)
|
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
#8 |
6
CPA
(5-5)
|
|
54
Goodpasture
|
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
|
17
Sequatchie Co.
|
|
28
Goodpasture
|
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
|
21
Pearl Cohn
|
|
35
Goodpasture
|
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 26 7 PM
|
27
Milan
|
|
STATE CHAMPION |
#4 |
34
Bledsoe Co.
(7-3)
|
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
#5 |
35
Sequatchie Co.
(7-3)
|
|
#3 |
32
Pearl Cohn
(7-3)
|
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
#6 |
13
Grundy Co.
(6-4)
|
|
40
Pearl Cohn
|
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
|
0
Smith Co.
|
|
#7 |
27
East Literature
(6-4)
|
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
#2 |
29
Smith Co.
(9-1)
|
|
#1 |
35
Camden
(10-0)
|
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
#8 |
14
Manassas
(4-6)
|
|
21
Camden
|
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
|
7
Westview
|
|
6
Camden
|
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
|
10
Milan
|
|
#4 |
6
Oakhaven
(8-2)
|
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
#5 |
41
Westview
(7-3)
|
|
#3 |
35
Fairview
(9-1)
|
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
#6 |
21
Stewart Co.
(5-5)
|
|
20
Fairview
|
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
|
38
Milan
|
|
#7 |
7
Lewis Co.
(4-6)
|
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
|
#2 |
40
Milan
(9-1)
|
|