2009 Class 5A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 6 - December 4, 2009
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
#1
37
  Tennessee (10-0)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#8
7
  Seymour (4-6)
14
  Tennessee
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
23
  Daniel Boone
21
  Daniel Boone
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
34
  Sullivan South
0
  Sullivan South
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 27 7 PM
24
  Columbia
33
  Columbia
Game 501
Fri. Dec. 4 7 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech
47
  Beech
Beech
#4
38
  Daniel Boone (8-2)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#5
28
  Morristown East (5-5)
#3
14
  Morristown West (8-2)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#6
24
  Knoxville Catholic (5-5)
7
  Knoxville Catholic
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
14
  Sullivan South
#7
6
  Powell (5-5)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#2
42
  Sullivan South (8-2)
#1
28
  Columbia (9-1)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#7
27
  Cleveland (3-7)
35
  Columbia
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
21
  Hillsboro
50
  Columbia
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
44
  Anderson Co.
#5
20
  Hillsboro (3-7)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#4
17
  Glencliff (5-5)
#3
41
  Anderson Co. (7-3)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#6
14
  White Co. (1-9)
31
  Anderson Co.
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
28
  Clinton
#8
6
  Shelbyville (5-5)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#2
35
  Clinton (9-0)
#1
35
  Henry Co. (9-1)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#8
0
  Springfield (4-6)
14
  Henry Co.
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
35
  Gallatin
29
  Gallatin
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
32
  Beech
50
  Beech
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 27 7 PM
42
  Mitchell
STATE CHAMPION
#4
10
  Clarksville Northwest (7-3)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#6
27
  Gallatin (7-3)
#3
24
  Hendersonville (7-3)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#5
27
  Clarksville Northeast (6-4)
7
  Clarksville Northeast
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
28
  Beech
#7
10
  Clarksville (5-5)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#2
33
  Beech (8-2)
#1
12
  Lawrence Co. (8-2)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#8
7
  Craigmont (7-3)
37
  Lawrence Co.
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
54
  Mitchell
42
  Mitchell
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
26
  Melrose
#4
13
  J. North Side (7-3)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#5
54
  Mitchell (7-3)
#3
39
  Melrose (6-4)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#6
8
  Bartlett (4-6)
26
  Melrose
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
0
  Hardin Co.
#7
20
  Ridgeway (4-6)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#2
21
  Hardin Co. (8-2)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE