2009 Class 1A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 6 - December 4, 2009
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
#1   Knoxville Grace (9-1)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#8   Bye
65
  Knoxville Grace
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
0
  Sunbright
35
  Knoxville Grace
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
21
  Harriman
13
  Knoxville Grace
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 27 7 PM
57
  South Pittsburg
29
  South Pittsburg
Game 501
Fri. Dec. 4 12 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech
31
  Union City
Union City
#5
54
  Sunbright (5-5)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#4
38
  Cloudland (3-7)
#3
20
  Coalfield (3-7)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#6
33
  Copper Basin (6-4)
13
  Copper Basin
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
28
  Harriman
#7   Bye
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#2   Harriman (6-4)
#1   South Pittsburg (8-2)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#8   Bye
50
  South Pittsburg
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
0
  Eagleville
46
  South Pittsburg
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
7
  Gordonsville
#5
0
  Monterey (5-5)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#4
42
  Eagleville (3-7)
#3
34
  Gordonsville (6-4)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#6
6
  Lookout Valley (7-3)
34
  Gordonsville
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
20
  MTCS
#7   Bye
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#2   MTCS (4-6)
#1   Wayne Co. (10-0)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#8   Bye
27
  Wayne Co.
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
7
  Collinwood
21
  Wayne Co.
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
14
  Jo Byrns
21
  Wayne Co.
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 27 7 PM
31
  Union City
STATE CHAMPION
#4
0
  McEwen (3-7)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#5
48
  Collinwood (6-3)
#3
41
  Perry Co. (6-4)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#6
28
  Cornersville (5-5)
6
  Perry Co.
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
59
  Jo Byrns
#7   Bye
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#2   Jo Byrns (10-0)
#1   Union City (8-2)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#8   Bye
48
  Union City
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
7
  South Fulton
30
  Union City
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
7
  Huntingdon
#4
34
  South Fulton (5-5)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#5
6
  Gleason (6-4)
#3
26
  West Carroll (6-4)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#6
33
  Lake Co. (6-4)
7
  Lake Co.
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
53
  Huntingdon
#7   Bye
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#2   Huntingdon (7-3)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE