2008 Class 4A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 7 - December 6, 2008
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R3 #1
35
  Maryville (10-0)
Game 4101
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R4 #4
12
  Cleveland (7-3)
28
  Maryville
Game 4201
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
6
  Knoxville West
28
  Maryville
Game 4304
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
8
  Rhea Co.
33
  Maryville
Game 4401
Fri. Nov. 28 7 PM
6
  Greeneville
7
  Maryville
Game 4501
Sat. Dec. 6 3:30 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
10
  Hillsboro
Hillsboro
R4 #2
24
  Red Bank (7-3)
Game 4102
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R3 #3
31
  Knoxville West (4-6)
R3 #2
28
  Powell (8-2)
Game 4103
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R4 #3
21
  Walker Valley (6-4)
9
  Powell
Game 4202
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
19
  Rhea Co.
R3 #4
21
  Clinton (6-4)
Game 4104
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R4 #1
41
  Rhea Co. (8-2)
R1 #1
49
  Sullivan South (10-0)
Game 4105
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R2 #4
14
  Cherokee (6-4)
37
  Sullivan South
Game 4203
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
27
  Morristown East
28
  Sullivan South
Game 4302
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
35
  Greeneville
R2 #2
32
  Morristown East (8-2)
Game 4106
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R1 #3
3
  Sullivan North (8-2)
R1 #2
49
  Tennessee (7-3)
Game 4107
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R2 #3
35
  Morristown West (6-4)
23
  Tennessee
Game 4204
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
30
  Greeneville
R1 #4
26
  Elizabethton (5-5)
Game 4108
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R2 #1
35
  Greeneville (8-2)
R7 #1
48
  Henry Co. (10-0)
Game 4109
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R8 #4
7
  Kingsbury (5-5)
37
  Henry Co.
Game 4205
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
7
  Fairley
28
  Henry Co.
Game 4303
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
26
  Melrose
24
  Henry Co.
Game 4402
Fri. Nov. 28 7 PM
31
  Hillsboro
STATE CHAMPION
R8 #2
44
  Fairley (8-2)
Game 4110
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R7 #3
24
  Liberty Magnet (7-3)
R7 #2
7
  Brighton (9-1)
Game 4111
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R8 #3
35
  Melrose (6-4)
19
  Melrose
Game 4206
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
0
  Memphis East
R7 #4
36
  Hardin Co. (7-3)
Game 4112
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R8 #1
64
  Memphis East (8-2)
R5 #1
49
  Hillsboro (8-2)
Game 4113
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R6 #4
14
  Clarksville (6-4)
49
  Hillsboro
Game 4207
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
13
  Mt. Juliet
42
  Hillsboro
Game 4304
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
21
  Beech
R6 #2
23
  Mt. Juliet (6-4)
Game 4114
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R5 #3
20
  Whites Creek (4-6)
R5 #2
60
  Maplewood (8-2)
Game 4115
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R6 #3
0
  Rossview (7-3)
14
  Maplewood
Game 4208
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
16
  Beech
R5 #4
28
  Tullahoma (6-4)
Game 4116
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R6 #1
47
  Beech (9-1)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE