2008 Class 3A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 7 - December 6, 2008
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R3 #1
20
  Howard (9-1)
Game 3101
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R4 #4
34
  Sycamore (6-4)
7
  Sycamore
Game 3201
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
31
  Station Camp
12
  Station Camp
Game 3301
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
35
  White House
31
  White House
Game 3401
Fri. Nov. 28 7 PM
38
  Knoxville Catholic
28
  Knoxville Catholic
Game 3501
Sat. Dec. 6 12 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
18
  Mitchell
Knoxville Catholic
R4 #2
14
  Station Camp (7-3)
Game 3102
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R3 #3
7
  Polk Co. (8-2)
R3 #2
14
  McMinn Central (9-1)
Game 3103
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R4 #3
28
  DeKalb Co. (8-2)
20
  DeKalb Co.
Game 3202
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
42
  White House
R3 #4
0
  East Ridge (6-4)
Game 3104
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R4 #1
39
  White House (9-1)
R1 #1
14
  Seymour (8-2)
Game 3105
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R2 #4
20
  Kingston (7-3)
14
  Kingston
Game 3203
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
20
  Austin-East
0
  Austin-East
Game 3302
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
45
  Knoxville Catholic
R2 #2
60
  Austin-East (8-2)
Game 3106
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R1 #3
6
  Grainger (4-5)
R1 #2
21
  Knoxville Carter (6-4)
Game 3107
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R2 #3
22
  Anderson Co. (7-3)
13
  Anderson Co.
Game 3204
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
17
  Knoxville Catholic
R1 #4
0
  Gibbs (3-7)
Game 3108
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R2 #1
59
  Knoxville Catholic (10-0)
R7 #1
49
  Haywood (8-2)
Game 3109
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R8 #4
8
  Hillcrest (3-7)
6
  Haywood
Game 3205
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
27
  Mitchell
41
  Mitchell
Game 3303
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
35
  Dyersburg
31
  Mitchell
Game 3402
Fri. Nov. 28 7 PM
25
  David Lipscomb
STATE CHAMPION
R8 #2
40
  Mitchell (6-4)
Game 3110
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R7 #3
20
  Crockett Co. (7-3)
R7 #2
44
  Dyersburg (8-2)
Game 3111
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R8 #3
20
  Trezevant
23
  Dyersburg
Game 3206
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
18
  Sheffield
R7 #4
7
  Dyer Co. (4-6)
Game 3112
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R8 #1
14
  Sheffield (7-3)
R5 #1
48
  David Lipscomb (10-0)
Game 3113
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R6 #4
14
  Chester Co. (5-4)
41
  David Lipscomb
Game 3207
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
6
  Lexington
17
  David Lipscomb
Game 3304
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
16
  Giles Co.
R6 #2
24
  Lexington (6-4)
Game 3114
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R5 #3
20
  Marshall Co. (8-2)
R5 #2
46
  Giles Co. (8-2)
Game 3115
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R6 #3
26
  McNairy Central (6-4)
13
  Giles Co.
Game 3208
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
6
  Page
R5 #4
10
  Page (6-4)
Game 3116
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R6 #1
7
  J. South Side (9-1)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE