2008 Class 2A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 7 - December 5, 2008
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
#1-R2#2
68
  Alcoa (9-1)
Game 2101
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#8-WC
0
  Cumberland Gap (7-3)
28
  Alcoa
Game 2201
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
14
  CAK
34
  Alcoa
Game 2301
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
0
  Loudon
30
  Alcoa
Game 2401
Fri. Nov. 28 7 PM
14
  Marion Co.
28
  Alcoa
Game 2501
Fri. Dec. 5 7 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
14
  Milan
Alcoa
#4-R1#2
14
  Gatlinburg-Pittman (9-1)
Game 2102
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#5-R2#3
25
  CAK (6-4)
#3-R2#2
43
  Loudon (6-4)
Game 2103
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#6-R1#3
6
  South Greene (6-4)
21
  Loudon
Game 2202
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
14
  Happy Valley
#7-WC
7
  West Greene (5-5)
Game 2104
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#2-R1#1
20
  Happy Valley (6-3)
#1-R3#1
30
  Boyd Buchanan (8-2)
Game 2105
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#8-R5#3
7
  DCA (3-7)
34
  Boyd Buchanan
Game 2203
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
0
  Westmoreland
6
  Boyd Buchanan
Game 2302
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
7
  Marion Co.
#4-R4#2
21
  Westmoreland (9-1)
Game 2106
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#5-R3#3
20
  Tyner (7-3)
#3-R3#2
21
  Marion Co. (8-2)
Game 2107
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#6-R4#3
12
  York Institute (7-3)
18
  Marion Co.
Game 2204
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
13
  Smith Co.
#7-WC
0
  Sequatchie Co. (6-4)
Game 2108
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#2-R4#1
45
  Smith Co. (8-2)
#1-R6#1
41
  Lewis Co. (10-0)
Game 2109
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#8-WC
0
  Waverly (5-5)
21
  Lewis Co.
Game 2205
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
28
  Goodpasture
35
  Goodpasture
Game 2301
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
21
  CPA
7
  Goodpasture
Game 2402
Fri. Nov. 28 7 PM
28
  Milan
STATE CHAMPION
#4-R7#2
22
  Stewart Co. (8-2)
Game 2110
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#5-R5#2
49
  Goodpasture (6-4)
#3-R5#1
47
  CPA (7-3)
Game 2111
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#6-R6#2
19
  Hickman Co. (8-2)
14
  CPA
Game 2206
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
7
  Fairview
#7-R6#3
20
  Fairview (7-3)
Game 2112
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#2-R7#1
13
  Camden (9-1)
#1-R8#1
48
  Milan (10-0)
Game 2113
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#8-R9#3
12
  Booker T. Washington (2-8)
17
  Milan
Game 2207
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
14
  Westview
51
  Milan
Game 2302
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
28
  Jackson Christian
#4-R9#2
20
  Oakhaven (6-4)
Game 2114
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#5-R8#3
38
  Westview (6-4)
#3-R8#2
38
  USJ (9-1)
Game 2115
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#6-R7#3
63
  Huntingdon (5-5)
14
  Huntingdon
Game 2208
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
21
  Jackson Christian
#7-WC
35
  Jackson Christian (5-5)
Game 2116
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
#2-R9#1
14
  Memphis Carver (4-6)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE