2008 Class 1A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 7 - December 5, 2008
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R3 #1
41
  South Pittsburg (10-0)
Game 1101
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R4 #4
6
  Clay Co. (7-3)
28
  South Pittsburg
Game 1201
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
12
  Friendship Christian
6
  South Pittsburg
Game 1301
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
13
  Trousdale Co.
23
  Trousdale Co.
Game 1401
Fri. Nov. 28 7 PM
10
  Oneida
31
  Trousdale Co.
Game 1501
Fri. Dec. 5 3:30 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
14
  Jo Byrns
Trousdale Co.
R4 #2
35
  Friendship Christian (9-1)
Game 1102
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R3 #3
14
  Lookout Valley (7-3)
R3 #2
15
  Chattanooga Grace (7-3)
Game 1103
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R4 #3
27
  Watertown (6-4)
14
  Watertown
Game 1202
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
52
  Trousdale Co.
R3 #4
6
  Silverdale (6-4)
Game 1104
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R4 #1
49
  Trousdale Co. (10-0)
R1 #1
42
  Knoxville Grace (9-1)
Game 1105
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R2 #4
6
  Coalfield (4-6)
36
  Knoxville Grace
Game 1203
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
61
  Greenback
21
  Greenback
Game 1302
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
50
  Oneida
R2 #2
49
  Greenback (9-1)
Game 1106
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R1 #3
7
  Hampton (5-4)
R1 #2
34
  Cosby (8-2)
Game 1107
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R2 #3
46
  Midway (7-3)
0
  Midway
Game 1204
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
38
  Oneida
R1 #4
18
  Cloudland (6-4)
Game 1108
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R2 #1
41
  Oneida (10-0)
R7 #1
55
  Union City (9-1)
Game 1109
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R8 #4
0
  Halls (5-5)
14
  Union City
Game 1205
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
17
  McKenzie
53
  McKenzie
Game 1303
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
0
  Lake Co.
21
  McKenzie
Game 1402
Fri. Nov. 28 7 PM
31
  Jo Byrns
STATE CHAMPION
R8 #2
6
  Manassas (9-1)
Game 1110
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R7 #3
7
  McKenzie (8-2)
R7 #2
32
  Lake Co. (6-4)
Game 1111
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R8 #3
28
  Fayette Academy (5-5)
42
  Lake Co.
Game 1206
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
40
  Gleason
R7 #4
36
  Gleason (5-5)
Game 1112
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R8 #1
30
  Trinity Christian (5-5)
R5 #1
42
  Cascade (10-0)
Game 1113
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R6 #4
21
  Columbia Academy (7-3)
55
  Cascade
Game 1207
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
20
  McEwen
0
  Cascade
Game 1304
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
22
  Jo Byrns
R6 #2
10
  Mt. Pleasant (7-3)
Game 1114
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R5 #3
27
  McEwen (8-2)
R5 #2
41
  Jo Byrns (9-1)
Game 1115
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R6 #3
21
  Moore Co. (6-4)
33
  Jo Byrns
Game 1208
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
6
  Wayne Co.
R5 #4
14
  MTCS (7-3)
Game 1116
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R6 #1
42
  Wayne Co. (8-2)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE