2007 Class 5A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 9 - December 8, 2007
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R3 #1
20
  Lincoln Co. (8-2)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R4 #4
17
  Lebanon (5-5)
16
  Lincoln Co.
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
43
  Smyrna
17
  Smyrna
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
7
  Wilson Central
17
  Smyrna
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 30 7 PM
14
  Bearden
46
  Smyrna
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 8 3:30 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
20
  Independence
Smyrna
R4 #2
28
  Smyrna (7-3)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R3 #3
10
  Cookeville (7-3)
R3 #2
0
  Coffee Co. (6-4)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R4 #3
45
  Wilson Central (8-2)
35
  Wilson Central
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
13
  Riverdale
R3 #4
7
  Warren Co. (5-5)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R4 #1
28
  Riverdale (10-0)
R1 #1
35
  Bearden (9-1)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R2 #4
0
  Ooltewah (6-3)
30
  Bearden
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
0
  William Blount
28
  Bearden
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
14
  Farragut
R2 #2
28
  William Blount (8-2)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R1 #3
0
  Campbell Co. (5-5)
R1 #2
21
  Dobyns Bennett (7-3)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R2 #3
14
  Oak Ridge (8-2)
6
  Dobyns Bennett
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
28
  Farragut
R1 #4
13
  Jefferson Co. (6-4)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R2 #1
43
  Farragut (9-1)
R7 #1
31
  Millington (10-0)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R8 #4
0
  Collierville (6-4)
17
  Millington
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
13
  Whitehaven
45
  Millington
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
16
  White Station
27
  Millington
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 30 7 PM
28
  Independence
STATE CHAMPION
R8 #2
41
  Whitehaven (9-1)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R7 #3
7
  Ridgeway (5-5)
R7 #2
0
  Arlington (7-3)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R8 #3
37
  Houston (8-2)
16
  Houston
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
42
  White Station
R7 #4
13
  Cordova (4-6)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R8 #1
48
  White Station (10-0)
R5 #1
14
  Hunters Lane (8-2)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R6 #4
10
  Brentwood (5-5)
6
  Hunters Lane
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
27
  Franklin
14
  Franklin
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
17
  Independence
R6 #2
35
  Franklin (6-3)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R5 #3
14
  Nashville Overton (4-6)
R5 #2
46
  Antioch (6-4)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R6 #3
29
  Dickson Co. (6-4)
12
  Antioch
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
44
  Independence
R5 #4
7
  Gallatin (4-6)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R6 #1
42
  Independence (7-3)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE