2007 Class 4A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 9 - December 8, 2007
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R3 #1
42
  Maryville (10-0)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R4 #4
18
  Rhea Co. (6-4)
17
  Maryville
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
9
  Knoxville West
52
  Maryville
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
20
  Red Bank
48
  Maryville
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 30 7 PM
21
  Sullivan South
28
  Maryville
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 8 3:30 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
13
  Maplewood
Maryville
R4 #2
22
  Brainerd (7-3)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R3 #3
35
  Knoxville West (6-4)
R3 #2
30
  Knoxville Halls (7-3)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R4 #3
22
  Cleveland (7-3)
7
  Knoxville Halls
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
35
  Red Bank
R3 #4
27
  Powell (5-5)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R4 #1
30
  Red Bank (10-0)
R1 #1
41
  Sullivan South (9-1)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R2 #4
21
  Morristown East (5-5)
41
  Sullivan South
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
21
  Morristown West
41
  Sullivan South
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
14
  Greeneville
R2 #2
40
  Morristown West (5-5)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R1 #3
16
  Johnson Co. (7-3)
R1 #2
14
  Tennessee (8-2)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R2 #3
21
  Volunteer (5-5)
21
  Volunteer
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
34
  Greeneville
R1 #4
12
  Sullivan East (7-3)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R2 #1
49
  Greeneville (8-2)
R7 #1
70
  Henry Co. (9-1)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R8 #4
14
  Raleigh Egypt (2-8)
48
  Henry Co.
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
34
  Fairley
27
  Henry Co.
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
26
  Melrose
35
  Henry Co.
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 30 7 PM
36
  Maplewood
STATE CHAMPION
R8 #2
36
  Fairley (7-3)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R7 #3
28
  Hardin Co. (7-3)
R7 #2
28
  Munford (7-3)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R8 #3
42
  Kingsbury (6-4)
6
  Kingsbury
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
24
  Melrose
R7 #4
0
  J. North Side (5-5)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R8 #1
32
  Melrose (7-3)
R5 #1
37
  Hillsboro (8-1)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R6 #4
7
  Beech (7-3)
44
  Hillsboro
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
20
  Mt. Juliet
17
  Hillsboro
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
18
  Maplewood
R6 #2
42
  Mt. Juliet (8-2)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R5 #3
14
  Tullahoma (6-4)
R5 #2
33
  Maplewood (8-2)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R6 #3
12
  Kenwood (8-2)
19
  Maplewood
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
7
  Clarksville
R5 #4
14
  Shelbyville (3-7)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R6 #1
42
  Clarksville (9-1)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE