2007 Class 2A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 9 - December 7, 2007
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
#1-R2#1
49
  Alcoa (9-1)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
#8-WC
0
  Sweetwater (5-5)
56
  Alcoa
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
21
  CAK
59
  Alcoa
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
36
  Gatlinburg-Pittman
38
  Alcoa
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 30 7 PM
0
  DCA
35
  Alcoa
Game 501
Fri. Dec. 7 7 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
3
  Goodpasture
Alcoa
#4-R2#2
23
  CAK (8-2)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
#5-R2#3
0
  Loudon (8-2)
#3-R1#2
38
  Cumberland Gap (9-1)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
#6-R1#3
14
  Happy Valley (4-6)
24
  Cumberland Gap
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
30
  Gatlinburg-Pittman
#2-R1#1
30
  Gatlinburg-Pittman (9-1)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
#7-WC
14
  Rockwood (6-4)
#1-R4#1
24
  York Institute (10-0)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
#8-WC
6
  Marion Co. (5-5)
28
  York Institute
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
14
  Smith Co.
12
  York Institute
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
34
  DCA
#4-R4#2
21
  Smith Co. (9-1)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
#5-R3#2
17
  Boyd Buchanan (4-6)
#3-R3#1
26
  Tyner (6-4)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
#6-R4#3
13
  Westmoreland (6-4)
14
  Tyner
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
42
  DCA
#2-R5#1
19
  DCA (9-1)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
#7-R3#3
8
  Bledsoe Co. (4-6)
#1-R6#1
42
  Lewis Co. (10-0)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
#8-WC
6
  Richland (6-4)
14
  Lewis Co.
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
21
  Hickman Co.
12
  Hickman Co.
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
35
  Goodpasture
42
  Goodpasture
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 30 7 PM
7
  Peabody
STATE CHAMPION
#4-R6#2
51
  Hickman Co. (9-1)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
#5-R7#3
20
  Stewart Co. (7-3)
#3-R5#2
47
  Goodpasture (9-1)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
#6-R5#3
41
  CPA (6-4)
26
  Goodpasture
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
24
  Camden
#2-R7#1
14
  Camden (7-3)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
#7-R6#3
0
  Fairview (4-6)
#1-R8#1
23
  Milan (9-1)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
#8-WC
0
  Jackson Christian (7-3)
17
  Milan
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
0
  Huntingdon
35
  Milan
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
40
  Peabody
#4-R7#2
41
  Huntingdon (7-3)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
#5-R9#2
14
  Westwood (3-7)
#3-R8#2
22
  Westview (9-1)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
#6-R8#3
24
  Peabody (7-3)
34
  Peabody
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
14
  Memphis Carver
#2-R9#1
32
  Memphis Carver (4-6)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
#7-R9#3
0
  Booker T. Washington (3-7)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE