2007 Class 1A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 9 - December 7, 2007
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R3 #1
32
  South Pittsburg (10-0)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R4 #4
16
  Trousdale Co. (7-3)
49
  South Pittsburg
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
7
  Friendship Christian
33
  South Pittsburg
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
13
  Gordonsville
42
  South Pittsburg
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 30 7 PM
28
  Hampton
52
  South Pittsburg
Game 501
Fri. Dec. 7 3:30 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
20
  McKenzie
South Pittsburg
R4 #2
64
  Friendship Christian (7-3)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R3 #3
21
  Chattanooga Grace (6-4)
R3 #2
49
  Lookout Valley (9-1)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R4 #3
21
  Watertown (8-2)
13
  Lookout Valley
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
38
  Gordonsville
R3 #4
19
  Silverdale (7-3)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R4 #1
35
  Gordonsville (8-2)
R1 #1
42
  Hampton (10-0)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R2 #4
0
  Coalfield (5-5)
17
  Hampton
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
3
  Oneida
42
  Hampton
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
14
  Midway
R2 #2
27
  Oneida (6-4)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R1 #3
0
  Unaka (6-4)
R1 #2
7
  Cloudland (7-3)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R2 #3
18
  Harriman (5-5)
7
  Harriman
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
19
  Midway
R1 #4
15
  Knoxville Grace (6-4)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R2 #1
49
  Midway (9-1)
R7 #1
47
  McKenzie (9-1)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R8 #4
7
  Halls (2-8)
28
  McKenzie
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
7
  Fayette Academy
48
  McKenzie
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
21
  Trinity Christian
35
  McKenzie
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 30 7 PM
32
  Mt. Pleasant
STATE CHAMPION
R8 #2
14
  Fayette Academy (4-6)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R7 #3
6
  Gleason (7-3)
R7 #2
44
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton (7-3)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R8 #3
40
  Manassas (7-3)
14
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
28
  Trinity Christian
R7 #4
0
  Union City (6-4)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R8 #1
42
  Trinity Christian (8-2)
R5 #1
35
  Jo Byrns (9-1)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R6 #4
7
  Moore Co. (7-3)
34
  Jo Byrns
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
13
  Wayne Co.
21
  Jo Byrns
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
31
  Mt. Pleasant
R6 #2
21
  Wayne Co. (8-2)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R5 #3
14
  White House Heritage (8-2)
R5 #2
35
  Cascade (9-1)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R6 #3
13
  Collinwood (8-2)
21
  Cascade
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
35
  Mt. Pleasant
R5 #4
14
  McEwen (7-3)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R6 #1
25
  Mt. Pleasant (8-2)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE