2006 Class 4A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 3 - December 2, 2006
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
39
  Sullivan South (9-1)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R2 #4
6
  Daniel Boone (7-3)
21
  Sullivan South
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
35
  Morristown East
13
  Morristown East
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
40
  Morristown West
19
  Morristown West
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 24 7 PM
44
  Maryville
35
  Maryville
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 2 3:30 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
10
  Hillsboro
Maryville
R2 #2
17
  Morristown East (7-3)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R1 #3
14
  Johnson Co. (8-2)
R1 #2
35
  Tennessee (8-2)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R2 #3
12
  Volunteer (5-5)
0
  Tennessee
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
30
  Morristown West
R1 #4
0
  Unicoi Co. (4-6)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R2 #1
41
  Morristown West (10-0)
R3 #1
30
  Maryville (10-0)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R4 #4
26
  Brainerd (4-6)
41
  Maryville
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
21
  Rhea Co.
38
  Maryville
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
14
  Red Bank
R4 #2
20
  Rhea Co. (7-3)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R3 #3
18
  Knoxville Central (7-3)
R3 #2
35
  Knoxville West (6-4)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R4 #3
7
  Cleveland (8-2)
8
  Knoxville West
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
28
  Red Bank
R3 #4
0
  Powell (5-5)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R4 #1
37
  Red Bank (10-0)
R5 #1
42
  Hillsboro (10-0)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R6 #4
3
  Rossview (6-4)
28
  Hillsboro
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
21
  Mt. Juliet
41
  Hillsboro
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
3
  Clarksville
42
  Hillsboro
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 24 7 PM
7
  Henry Co.
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
28
  Mt. Juliet (6-4)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R5 #3
20
  Tullahoma (7-3)
R5 #2
24
  Maplewood (9-1)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R6 #3
30
  Clarksville (6-4)
22
  Clarksville
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
17
  Springfield
R5 #4
22
  Stratford (6-4)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R6 #1
44
  Springfield (10-0)
R7 #1
45
  Munford (7-3)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R8 #4
12
  Raleigh Egypt (2-8)
28
  Munford
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
34
  Fairley
14
  Fairley
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
21
  Henry Co.
R8 #2
34
  Fairley (8-2)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R7 #3
20
  Brighton (5-5)
R7 #2
34
  Henry Co. (6-4)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R8 #3
16
  Memphis East (6-4)
35
  Henry Co.
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
28
  Melrose
R7 #4
22
  Hardin Co. (6-4)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R8 #1
34
  Melrose (9-1)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE