2006 Class 3A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 3 - December 2, 2006
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
28
  Knoxville Carter (9-1)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R2 #4
14
  Kingston (6-4)
8
  Knoxville Carter
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
36
  Knoxville Fulton
18
  Knoxville Fulton
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
13
  Knoxville Catholic
26
  Knoxville Fulton
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 24 7 PM
12
  Pearl Cohn
24
  Knoxville Fulton
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 2 12 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
14
  David Lipscomb
Knoxville Fulton
R2 #2
64
  Knoxville Fulton (9-1)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R1 #3
8
  Claiborne (8-2)
R1 #2
0
  Seymour (6-4)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R2 #3
38
  Austin-East (6-4)
21
  Austin-East
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
27
  Knoxville Catholic
R1 #4
17
  Gibbs (3-7)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R2 #1
63
  Knoxville Catholic (10-0)
R3 #1
13
  Meigs Co. (9-1)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R4 #4
27
  Sycamore (7-3)
23
  Sycamore
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
14
  Station Camp
18
  Sycamore
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
32
  Pearl Cohn
R4 #2
17
  Station Camp (9-1)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R3 #3
16
  Howard (7-3)
R3 #2
7
  Notre Dame (8-2)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R4 #3
10
  White House (6-4)
9
  White House
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
29
  Pearl Cohn
R3 #4
0
  Polk Co. (7-3)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R4 #1
6
  Pearl Cohn (7-3)
R5 #1
38
  David Lipscomb (9-1)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R6 #4
6
  Fayette Ware (6-4)
35
  David Lipscomb
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
0
  Spring Hill
21
  David Lipscomb
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
14
  Giles Co.
42
  David Lipscomb
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 24 7 PM
10
  Dyersburg
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
7
  Lexington (6-4)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R5 #3
35
  Spring Hill (5-5)
R5 #2
27
  Giles Co. (9-1)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R6 #3
12
  Bolivar Central (6-4)
21
  Giles Co.
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
7
  J. South Side
R5 #4
35
  Cheatham Co. (5-5)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R6 #1
42
  J. South Side (10-0)
R7 #1
56
  Crockett Co. (10-0)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R8 #4
0
  Frayser (2-7)
28
  Crockett Co.
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
33
  Covington
0
  Covington
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
14
  Dyersburg
R8 #2
6
  Trezevant (6-4)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R7 #3
14
  Covington (8-2)
R7 #2
14
  Dyersburg (9-1)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R8 #3
13
  Mitchell (7-3)
15
  Dyersburg
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
9
  Haywood
R7 #4
28
  Haywood (3-7)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R8 #1
20
  Sheffield (7-3)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE