2006 Class 2A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 3 - December 1, 2006
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
28
  Gatlinburg-Pittman (10-0)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R2 #4
44
  Sweetwater (7-3)
38
  Sweetwater
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
14
  Loudon
0
  Sweetwater
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
38
  Alcoa
42
  Alcoa
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 24 7 PM
14
  Smith Co.
31
  Alcoa
Game 501
Fri. Dec. 1 7 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
3
  Goodpasture
Alcoa
R2 #2
47
  Loudon (8-2)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R1 #3
7
  Happy Valley (4-6)
R1 #2
0
  South Greene (6-4)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R2 #3
9
  CAK (7-3)
7
  CAK
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
50
  Alcoa
R1 #4
0
  Cumberland Gap (4-6)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R2 #1
67
  Alcoa (8-2)
R3 #1
57
  Boyd Buchanan (3-7)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R4 #4
27
  Upperman (5-5)
21
  Boyd Buchanan
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
28
  Smith Co.
26
  Smith Co.
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
21
  Westmoreland
R4 #2
49
  Smith Co. (8-2)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R3 #3
7
  Bledsoe Co. (5-5)
R3 #2
8
  Tyner (6-4)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R4 #3
15
  York Institute (7-3)
28
  York Institute
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
31
  Westmoreland
R3 #4
7
  Marion Co. (4-6)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R4 #1
36
  Westmoreland (8-2)
R5 #1
49
  Goodpasture (10-0)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R6 #4
18
  Adamsville (4-6)
48
  Goodpasture
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
0
  Lewis Co.
20
  Goodpasture
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
7
  CPA
34
  Goodpasture
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 24 7 PM
21
  Milan
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
8
  Lewis Co. (9-1)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R5 #3
7
  Fairview (8-2)
R5 #2
42
  CPA (8-2)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R6 #3
7
  Waverly (7-3)
57
  CPA
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
28
  Camden
R5 #4
10
  DCA (6-4)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R6 #1
41
  Camden (9-1)
R7 #1
55
  Humboldt (8-2)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R8 #4
20
  Westwood (3-7)
14
  Humboldt
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
12
  Westview
13
  Humboldt
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
14
  Milan
R8 #2
6
  Memphis Carver (5-5)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R7 #3
21
  Westview (7-3)
R7 #2
41
  Milan (5-5)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R8 #3
0
  Treadwell (3-7)
15
  Milan
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
14
  Peabody
R7 #4
27
  Peabody (7-3)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R8 #1
12
  Booker T. Washington (9-1)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE