2006 Class 1A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 3 - December 1, 2006
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
27
  Hampton (9-1)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R2 #4
2
  Oneida (5-5)
42
  Hampton
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
7
  Harriman
30
  Hampton
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
12
  Coalfield
7
  Hampton
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 24 7 PM
24
  Friendship Christian
13
  Friendship Christian
Game 501
Fri. Dec. 1 3:30 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
19
  Jackson Christian
Jackson Christian
R2 #2
34
  Harriman (7-3)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R1 #3
9
  Unaka (6-3)
R1 #2
14
  Cosby (9-1)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R2 #3
36
  Midway (6-4)
14
  Midway
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
21
  Coalfield
R1 #4
0
  Knoxville Grace (4-6)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R2 #1
41
  Coalfield (10-0)
R3 #1
51
  Tennessee Temple (10-0)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R4 #4
14
  Monterey (6-4)
32
  Tennessee Temple
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
31
  Trousdale Co.
7
  Tennessee Temple
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
54
  Friendship Christian
R4 #2
38
  Trousdale Co. (6-4)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R3 #3
6
  Lookout Valley (8-2)
R3 #2
7
  South Pittsburg (9-1)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R4 #3
41
  Gordonsville (7-3)
19
  Gordonsville
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
20
  Friendship Christian
R3 #4
14
  Chattanooga Grace (6-4)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R4 #1
56
  Friendship Christian (10-0)
R5 #1
30
  Jo Byrns (10-0)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R6 #4
6
  Huntland (5-5)
49
  Jo Byrns
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
30
  Collinwood
28
  Jo Byrns
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
30
  Mt. Pleasant
14
  Mt. Pleasant
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 24 7 PM
42
  Jackson Christian
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
28
  Collinwood (8-2)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R5 #3
21
  White House Heritage (7-3)
R5 #2
14
  Cascade (9-1)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R6 #3
35
  Wayne Co. (5-5)
17
  Wayne Co.
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
37
  Mt. Pleasant
R5 #4
21
  Forrest (7-3)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R6 #1
35
  Mt. Pleasant (8-2)
R7 #1
48
  McKenzie (9-1)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R8 #4
13
  Halls (2-8)
7
  McKenzie
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
28
  Jackson Christian
26
  Jackson Christian
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
22
  Lake Co.
R8 #2
35
  Jackson Christian (7-3)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R7 #3
7
  Union City (6-4)
R7 #2
7
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton (6-4)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R8 #3
28
  Trinity Christian (8-2)
27
  Trinity Christian
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
32
  Lake Co.
R7 #4
14
  Lake Co. (7-3)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R8 #1
12
  Fayette Academy (9-1)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE