2005 Class 4A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 4 - December 2, 2005
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
34
  Sullivan South (9-1)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R2 #4
13
  Morristown East (4-6)
14
  Sullivan South
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
7
  Daniel Boone
20
  Sullivan South
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
48
  Morristown West
0
  Morristown West
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 25 7 PM
28
  Maryville
23
  Maryville
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 3 3:30 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
10
  Melrose
Maryville
R2 #2
35
  Daniel Boone (8-2)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R1 #3
28
  Elizabethton (5-5)
R1 #2
35
  Tennessee (7-3)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R2 #3
12
  Cherokee (6-4)
11
  Tennessee
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
28
  Morristown West
R1 #4
14
  Johnson Co. (6-4)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R2 #1
41
  Morristown West (10-0)
R3 #1
45
  Maryville (10-0)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R4 #4
7
  White Co. (6-4)
27
  Maryville
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
0
  Powell
33
  Maryville
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
23
  Knoxville Central
R4 #2
14
  Hixson (6-4)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R3 #3
46
  Powell (6-4)
R3 #2
28
  Knoxville Central (9-1)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R4 #3
27
  Rhea Co. (5-5)
35
  Knoxville Central
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
19
  Red Bank
R3 #4
10
  Knoxville Halls (7-3)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R4 #1
21
  Red Bank (9-1)
R5 #1
42
  Hillsboro (9-1)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R6 #4
0
  Portland (7-3)
21
  Hillsboro
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
7
  Maplewood
38
  Hillsboro
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
21
  Whites Creek
7
  Hillsboro
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 25 7 PM
28
  Melrose
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
6
  Kenwood (8-2)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R5 #3
27
  Maplewood (7-3)
R5 #2
27
  Whites Creek (9-1)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R6 #3
21
  Clarksville (6-4)
28
  Whites Creek
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
7
  Tullahoma
R5 #4
14
  Tullahoma (8-2)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R6 #1
0
  Beech (8-2)
R7 #1
35
  Jackson Central-Merry (8-2)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R8 #4
6
  Kingsbury (2-8)
33
  Jackson Central-Merry
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
14
  Memphis East
7
  Jackson Central-Merry
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
47
  Melrose
R8 #2
24
  Memphis East (9-1)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R7 #3
18
  Hardin Co. (7-3)
R7 #2
45
  Henry Co. (6-4)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R8 #3
26
  Fairley (5-5)
10
  Henry Co.
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
26
  Melrose
R7 #4
7
  Brighton (6-4)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R8 #1
53
  Melrose (8-1)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE