2005 Class 3A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 4 - December 2, 2005
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
24
  Knoxville Carter (9-1)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R2 #4
27
  Livingston Academy (5-5)
18
  Livingston Academy
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
15
  Austin-East
24
  Livingston Academy
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
20
  Knoxville Catholic
48
  Livingston Academy
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 25 7 PM
34
  Notre Dame
28
  Livingston Academy
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 3 12 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
13
  David Lipscomb
Livingston Academy
R2 #2
55
  Austin-East (6-4)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R1 #3
7
  Pigeon Forge (5-5)
R1 #2
7
  Seymour (7-3)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R2 #3
39
  Knoxville Fulton (7-3)
20
  Knoxville Fulton
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
21
  Knoxville Catholic
R1 #4
26
  Claiborne (5-5)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R2 #1
70
  Knoxville Catholic (9-1)
R3 #1
39
  Notre Dame (10-0)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R4 #4
0
  Macon Co. (5-5)
31
  Notre Dame
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
7
  Pearl Cohn
14
  Notre Dame
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
13
  White House
R4 #2
41
  Pearl Cohn (8-2)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R3 #3
25
  East Ridge (6-4)
R3 #2
3
  Polk Co. (8-2)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R4 #3
10
  White House (5-5)
14
  White House
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
7
  Greenbrier
R3 #4
0
  Meigs Co. (7-3)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R4 #1
21
  Greenbrier (8-2)
R5 #1
48
  David Lipscomb (9-1)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R6 #4
12
  Chester Co. (5-5)
13
  David Lipscomb
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
3
  Cheatham Co.
28
  David Lipscomb
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
0
  Lexington
23
  David Lipscomb
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 25 7 PM
7
  Covington
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
9
  Liberty Magnet (7-3)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R5 #3
20
  Cheatham Co. (8-2)
R5 #2
33
  Creek Wood (8-2)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R6 #3
20
  J. South Side (6-4)
21
  Creek Wood
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
24
  Lexington
R5 #4
28
  Marshall Co. (5-5)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R6 #1
62
  Lexington (10-0)
R7 #1
23
  Dyersburg (10-0)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R8 #4
26
  Sheffield (2-8)
14
  Sheffield
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
24
  Crockett Co.
7
  Crockett Co.
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
25
  Covington
R8 #2
21
  Mitchell (6-4)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R7 #3
22
  Crockett Co. (7-2)
R7 #2
21
  Covington (8-2)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R8 #3
0
  Frayser (6-3)
20
  Covington
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
17
  Haywood
R7 #4
12
  Haywood (5-5)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R8 #1
7
  Trezevant (8-2)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE