First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
R1 #1 |
43
Cumberland Gap
(9-1)
|
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
R2 #4 |
46
Oliver Springs
(6-4)
|
|
14
Oliver Springs
|
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
|
46
Loudon
|
|
0
Loudon
|
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
|
26
Alcoa
|
|
31
Alcoa
|
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 25 7 PM
|
14
Tyner
|
|
55
Alcoa
|
Fri. Dec. 2 7 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
|
13
Goodpasture
|
|
Alcoa |
R2 #2 |
34
Loudon
(9-1)
|
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
R1 #3 |
12
Happy Valley
(5-5)
|
|
R1 #2 |
26
South Greene
(8-2)
|
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
R2 #3 |
36
CAK
(7-3)
|
|
14
CAK
|
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
|
49
Alcoa
|
|
R1 #4 |
7
Gatlinburg-Pittman
(4-6)
|
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
R2 #1 |
91
Alcoa
(9-1)
|
|
R3 #1 |
46
Tyner
(7-3)
|
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
R4 #4 |
7
Upperman
(4-6)
|
|
42
Tyner
|
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
|
7
Marion Co.
|
|
49
Tyner
|
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
|
15
Boyd Buchanan
|
|
R4 #2 |
20
Westmoreland
(8-2)
|
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
R3 #3 |
21
Marion Co.
(6-4)
|
|
R3 #2 |
38
Boyd Buchanan
(4-6)
|
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
R4 #3 |
6
York Institute
(4-6)
|
|
28
Boyd Buchanan
|
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
|
21
Smith Co.
|
|
R3 #4 |
8
Sequatchie Co.
(4-6)
|
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
R4 #1 |
40
Smith Co.
(8-2)
|
|
R5 #1 |
7
East Robertson
(8-2)
|
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
R6 #4 |
12
Richland
(6-4)
|
|
7
Richland
|
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
|
14
Camden
|
|
7
Camden
|
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
|
27
Goodpasture
|
|
17
Goodpasture
|
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 25 7 PM
|
14
Huntingdon
|
|
STATE CHAMPION |
R6 #2 |
28
Camden
(7-3)
|
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
R5 #3 |
21
DCA
(7-3)
|
|
R5 #2 |
35
Goodpasture
(7-3)
|
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
R6 #3 |
14
Riverside
(7-3)
|
|
49
Goodpasture
|
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
|
21
Ezell-Harding
|
|
R5 #4 |
17
Ezell-Harding
(7-3)
|
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
R6 #1 |
14
Lewis Co.
(7-3)
|
|
R7 #1 |
34
Westview
(9-1)
|
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
R8 #4 |
18
Booker T. Washington
(4-6)
|
|
21
Westview
|
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
|
28
Milan
|
|
21
Milan
|
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
|
31
Huntingdon
|
|
R8 #2 |
0
Treadwell
(5-5)
|
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
R7 #3 |
51
Milan
(7-2)
|
|
R7 #2 |
49
Huntingdon
(9-1)
|
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
R8 #3 |
0
Westwood
(4-6)
|
|
41
Huntingdon
|
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
|
22
Memphis Carver
|
|
R7 #4 |
14
Peabody
(6-4)
|
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
R8 #1 |
36
Memphis Carver
(7-3)
|
|