2005 Class 2A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 4 - December 2, 2005
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
43
  Cumberland Gap (9-1)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R2 #4
46
  Oliver Springs (6-4)
14
  Oliver Springs
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
46
  Loudon
0
  Loudon
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
26
  Alcoa
31
  Alcoa
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 25 7 PM
14
  Tyner
55
  Alcoa
Game 501
Fri. Dec. 2 7 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
13
  Goodpasture
Alcoa
R2 #2
34
  Loudon (9-1)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R1 #3
12
  Happy Valley (5-5)
R1 #2
26
  South Greene (8-2)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R2 #3
36
  CAK (7-3)
14
  CAK
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
49
  Alcoa
R1 #4
7
  Gatlinburg-Pittman (4-6)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R2 #1
91
  Alcoa (9-1)
R3 #1
46
  Tyner (7-3)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R4 #4
7
  Upperman (4-6)
42
  Tyner
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
7
  Marion Co.
49
  Tyner
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
15
  Boyd Buchanan
R4 #2
20
  Westmoreland (8-2)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R3 #3
21
  Marion Co. (6-4)
R3 #2
38
  Boyd Buchanan (4-6)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R4 #3
6
  York Institute (4-6)
28
  Boyd Buchanan
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
21
  Smith Co.
R3 #4
8
  Sequatchie Co. (4-6)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R4 #1
40
  Smith Co. (8-2)
R5 #1
7
  East Robertson (8-2)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R6 #4
12
  Richland (6-4)
7
  Richland
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
14
  Camden
7
  Camden
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
27
  Goodpasture
17
  Goodpasture
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 25 7 PM
14
  Huntingdon
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
28
  Camden (7-3)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R5 #3
21
  DCA (7-3)
R5 #2
35
  Goodpasture (7-3)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R6 #3
14
  Riverside (7-3)
49
  Goodpasture
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
21
  Ezell-Harding
R5 #4
17
  Ezell-Harding (7-3)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R6 #1
14
  Lewis Co. (7-3)
R7 #1
34
  Westview (9-1)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R8 #4
18
  Booker T. Washington (4-6)
21
  Westview
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
28
  Milan
21
  Milan
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
31
  Huntingdon
R8 #2
0
  Treadwell (5-5)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R7 #3
51
  Milan (7-2)
R7 #2
49
  Huntingdon (9-1)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R8 #3
0
  Westwood (4-6)
41
  Huntingdon
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
22
  Memphis Carver
R7 #4
14
  Peabody (6-4)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R8 #1
36
  Memphis Carver (7-3)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE