2004 Class 5A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 5 - December 4, 2004
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
21
  Dobyns Bennett (10-0)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R2 #4
14
  Ooltewah (8-2)
17
  Dobyns Bennett
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
7
  Soddy-Daisy
14
  Dobyns Bennett
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
24
  Oak Ridge
28
  Oak Ridge
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 26 7 PM
42
  Riverdale
35
  Riverdale
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 4 7 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
7
  Franklin
Riverdale
R2 #2
52
  Soddy-Daisy (8-2)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R1 #3
0
  Karns (4-6)
R1 #2
6
  Campbell Co. (7-3)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R2 #3
20
  Farragut (8-2)
0
  Farragut
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
48
  Oak Ridge
R1 #4
0
  Sevier Co. (6-4)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R2 #1
37
  Oak Ridge (9-1)
R3 #1
36
  Cookeville (9-1)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R4 #4
20
  Wilson Central (6-4)
28
  Cookeville
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
8
  Lebanon
7
  Cookeville
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
28
  Riverdale
R4 #2
71
  Lebanon (8-2)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R3 #3
14
  Coffee Co. (6-4)
R3 #2
6
  Lincoln Co. (6-4)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R4 #3
41
  Smyrna (8-2)
0
  Smyrna
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
35
  Riverdale
R3 #4
0
  Franklin Co. (6-4)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R4 #1
41
  Riverdale (10-0)
R5 #1
14
  McGavock (6-4)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R6 #4
24
  Clarksville (5-5)
7
  Clarksville
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
10
  Franklin
14
  Franklin
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
7
  Brentwood
31
  Franklin
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 26 7 PM
10
  Germantown
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
10
  Franklin (9-1)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R5 #3
7
  Antioch (7-3)
R5 #2
14
  Gallatin (7-3)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R6 #3
17
  Ravenwood (7-3)
27
  Ravenwood
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
30
  Brentwood
R5 #4
12
  Hunters Lane (6-4)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R6 #1
13
  Brentwood (8-2)
R7 #1
22
  Cordova (7-3)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R8 #4
38
  White Station (7-3)
7
  White Station
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
14
  Houston
0
  Houston
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
21
  Germantown
R8 #2
9
  Houston (8-2)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R7 #3
0
  Millington (8-2)
R7 #2
0
  Bolton (8-2)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R8 #3
7
  Germantown (7-3)
21
  Germantown
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
14
  Collierville
R7 #4
14
  Bartlett (2-8)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R8 #1
35
  Collierville (7-3)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE