2004 Class 4A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 5 - December 4, 2004
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
17
  Tennessee (10-0)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R2 #4
6
  Morristown West (4-6)
31
  Tennessee
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
17
  Sullivan South
35
  Tennessee
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
18
  Elizabethton
0
  Tennessee
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 26 7 PM
49
  Maryville
7
  Maryville
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 4 3:30 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
6
  Melrose
Maryville
R2 #2
7
  Morristown East (5-5)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R1 #3
45
  Sullivan South (6-4)
R1 #2
27
  Sullivan East (9-1)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R2 #3
13
  Greeneville (5-5)
12
  Sullivan East
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
24
  Elizabethton
R1 #4
28
  Elizabethton (6-4)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R2 #1
8
  Cherokee (8-2)
R3 #1
34
  Maryville (10-0)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R4 #4
0
  Rhea Co. (6-4)
21
  Maryville
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
16
  Powell
35
  Maryville
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
24
  Knoxville Central
R4 #2
0
  Cleveland (6-4)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R3 #3
21
  Powell (7-3)
R3 #2
49
  Knoxville Central (8-2)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R4 #3
26
  East Ridge (5-5)
30
  Knoxville Central
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
6
  Red Bank
R3 #4
0
  Knoxville Halls (5-5)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R4 #1
25
  Red Bank (6-4)
R5 #1
47
  Hillwood (10-0)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R6 #4
16
  Clarksville Northwest (7-3)
35
  Hillwood
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
14
  Stratford
28
  Hillwood
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
56
  White House
14
  White House
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 26 7 PM
20
  Melrose
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
19
  Stratford (10-0)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R5 #3
13
  Hillsboro (7-3)
R5 #2
24
  Nashville Overton (7-3)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R6 #3
10
  Clarksville Northeast (7-3)
0
  Nashville Overton
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
14
  White House
R5 #4
20
  Columbia (6-4)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R6 #1
42
  White House (10-0)
R7 #1
27
  Haywood (8-2)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R8 #4
20
  Craigmont (5-5)
6
  Haywood
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
27
  Ridgeway
0
  Ridgeway
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
35
  Melrose
R8 #2
20
  Ridgeway (5-4)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R7 #3
16
  Hardin Co. (6-4)
R7 #2
14
  Jackson Central-Merry (9-1)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R8 #3
12
  Memphis East (6-4)
12
  Jackson Central-Merry
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
20
  Melrose
R7 #4
7
  Dyersburg (5-5)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R8 #1
13
  Melrose (10-0)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE