2004 Class 3A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 5 - December 4, 2004
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
8
  Sullivan North (7-3)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R2 #4
27
  Lenoir City (6-4)
12
  Lenoir City
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
42
  Knoxville Fulton
28
  Knoxville Fulton
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
21
  Austin-East
33
  Knoxville Fulton
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 26 7 PM
6
  Smith Co.
34
  Knoxville Fulton
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 4 12 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
6
  Greenbrier
Knoxville Fulton
R2 #2
46
  Knoxville Fulton (8-2)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R1 #3
7
  Pigeon Forge (5-5)
R1 #2
34
  Seymour (6-4)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R2 #3
28
  Kingston (6-4)
12
  Seymour
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
39
  Austin-East
R1 #4
0
  Union Co. (3-7)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R2 #1
8
  Austin-East (10-0)
R3 #1
7
  Walker Valley (7-3)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R4 #4
19
  Trousdale Co. (8-2)
13
  Trousdale Co.
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
20
  Livingston Academy
6
  Livingston Academy
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
20
  Smith Co.
R4 #2
42
  Livingston Academy (9-1)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R3 #3
14
  Howard (3-6)
R3 #2
6
  Grundy Co. (5-5)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R4 #3
42
  Portland (7-3)
7
  Portland
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
12
  Smith Co.
R3 #4
0
  McMinn Central (5-5)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R4 #1
34
  Smith Co. (9-1)
R5 #1
36
  Greenbrier (9-1)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R6 #4
14
  McNairy Central (6-4)
35
  Greenbrier
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
0
  Marshall Co.
14
  Greenbrier
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
7
  J. South Side
14
  Greenbrier
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 26 7 PM
12
  Kingsbury
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
20
  Lexington (7-3)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R5 #3
31
  Marshall Co. (5-5)
R5 #2
3
  Page (7-3)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R6 #3
10
  Crockett Co. (8-2)
17
  Crockett Co.
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
28
  J. South Side
R5 #4
0
  Montgomery Central (5-5)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R6 #1
49
  J. South Side (7-3)
R7 #1
25
  Covington (7-3)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R8 #4
0
  Frayser (5-4)
28
  Covington
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
18
  Raleigh Egypt
14
  Covington
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
20
  Kingsbury
R8 #2
18
  Raleigh Egypt (6-4)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R7 #3
13
  Brighton (5-5)
R7 #2
26
  Ripley (6-4)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R8 #3
12
  Trezevant (5-5)
7
  Ripley
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
14
  Kingsbury
R7 #4
13
  Dyer Co. (3-7)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R8 #1
35
  Kingsbury (9-1)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE