2004 Class 1A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 5 - December 4, 2004
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
0
  Cloudland (6-4)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R2 #4
23
  Oneida (7-3)
6
  Oneida
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
35
  Greenback
27
  Greenback
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
35
  Coalfield
13
  Coalfield
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 26 7 PM
38
  Boyd Buchanan
24
  Boyd Buchanan
OT
Game 501
Fri. Dec. 3 3:30 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
31
  DCA
DCA
R2 #2
36
  Greenback (7-3)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R1 #3
6
  North Greene (4-6)
R1 #2
7
  Unaka (9-1)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R2 #3
35
  Coalfield (7-3)
35
  Coalfield
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
14
  Midway
R1 #4
0
  Jellico (1-9)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R2 #1
51
  Midway (9-1)
R3 #1
42
  Boyd Buchanan (9-1)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R4 #4
7
  Watertown (6-4)
41
  Boyd Buchanan
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
8
  Whitwell
49
  Boyd Buchanan
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
21
  Friendship Christian
R4 #2
7
  Monterey (8-2)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R3 #3
20
  Whitwell (4-6)
R3 #2
12
  South Pittsburg (3-6)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R4 #3
27
  Gordonsville (5-5)
6
  Gordonsville
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
42
  Friendship Christian
R3 #4
7
  Copper Basin (3-7)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R4 #1
49
  Friendship Christian (9-1)
R5 #1
42
  DCA (10-0)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R6 #4
7
  Cascade (7-3)
38
  DCA
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
16
  Wayne Co.
42
  DCA
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
7
  Mt. Pleasant
33
  DCA
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 26 7 PM
0
  USJ
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
20
  Wayne Co. (9-1)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R5 #3
14
  Davidson Academy (7-3)
R5 #2
40
  CPA (8-2)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R6 #3
10
  Huntland (8-2)
14
  CPA
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
21
  Mt. Pleasant
R5 #4
14
  FRA (5-5)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R6 #1
35
  Mt. Pleasant (10-0)
R7 #1
42
  USJ (10-0)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R8 #4
14
  Gleason (2-8)
35
  USJ
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
6
  Fayette Academy
20
  USJ
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
17
  Jackson Christian
R8 #2
24
  Lake Co. (8-2)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R7 #3
36
  Fayette Academy (4-6)
R7 #2
42
  Jackson Christian (8-2)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R8 #3
14
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton (5-5)
18
  Jackson Christian
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
14
  West Carroll
R7 #4
13
  Perry Co. (5-5)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R8 #1
38
  West Carroll (9-1)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE