2003 Class 5A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 7 - December 6, 2003
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
28
  Dobyns Bennett (9-1)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R2 #4
6
  Soddy-Daisy (7-3)
31
  Dobyns Bennett
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
6
  McMinn Co.
17
  Dobyns Bennett
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
35
  Oak Ridge
13
  Oak Ridge
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 28 7 PM
17
  Riverdale
7
  Riverdale
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 6 7 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
10
  Germantown
Germantown
R2 #2
34
  McMinn Co. (8-2)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R1 #3
7
  Science Hill (8-2)
R1 #2
19
  Jefferson Co. (9-1)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R2 #3
7
  William Blount (5-5)
24
  Jefferson Co.
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
40
  Oak Ridge
R1 #4
10
  Sevier Co. (5-5)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R2 #1
49
  Oak Ridge (9-1)
R3 #1
19
  Lincoln Co. (10-0)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R4 #4
6
  Oakland (4-6)
29
  Lincoln Co.
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
22
  Smyrna
13
  Lincoln Co.
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
19
  Riverdale
R4 #2
35
  Smyrna (8-2)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R3 #3
7
  Coffee Co. (7-3)
R3 #2
23
  Franklin Co. (6-4)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R4 #3
13
  Lebanon (6-4)
0
  Franklin Co.
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
45
  Riverdale
R3 #4
10
  Cookeville (5-5)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R4 #1
28
  Riverdale (8-2)
R5 #1
19
  Antioch (9-1)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R6 #4
24
  Centennial (5-5)
27
  Centennial
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
28
  Hendersonville
23
  Hendersonville
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
24
  Franklin
10
  Franklin
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 28 7 PM
17
  Germantown
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
20
  Dickson Co. (9-1)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R5 #3
23
  Hendersonville (5-5)
R5 #2
24
  Hunters Lane (8-2)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R6 #3
28
  Franklin (8-2)
27
  Franklin
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
10
  Brentwood
R5 #4
2
  Glencliff (5-5)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R6 #1
28
  Brentwood (9-1)
R7 #1
28
  Bolton (9-1)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R8 #4
25
  Collierville (7-3)
34
  Bolton
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
24
  White Station
0
  Bolton
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
49
  Germantown
R8 #2
44
  White Station (8-2)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R7 #3
36
  Cordova (4-6)
R7 #2
24
  Millington (7-3)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R8 #3
22
  Whitehaven (7-3)
9
  Millington
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
20
  Germantown
R7 #4
0
  Bartlett (5-5)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R8 #1
34
  Germantown (9-1)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE