2003 Class 3A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 7 - December 6, 2003
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
23
  Seymour (9-1)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R2 #4
20
  Kingston (4-6)
10
  Seymour
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
42
  Knoxville Fulton
12
  Knoxville Fulton
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
6
  Austin-East
26
  Knoxville Fulton
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 28 7 PM
0
  Macon Co.
36
  Knoxville Fulton
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 6 12 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
9
  Covington
Knoxville Fulton
R2 #2
55
  Knoxville Fulton (9-1)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R1 #3
12
  Sullivan North (3-7)
R1 #2
14
  Rutledge (7-3)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R2 #3
31
  Anderson Co. (8-2)
21
  Anderson Co.
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
24
  Austin-East
R1 #4
13
  Pigeon Forge (2-8)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R2 #1
47
  Austin-East (10-0)
R3 #1
12
  Walker Valley (5-5)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R4 #4
37
  Portland (7-3)
20
  Portland
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
34
  Smith Co.
9
  Smith Co.
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
10
  Macon Co.
R4 #2
31
  Smith Co. (8-2)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R3 #3
3
  Sequoyah (6-4)
R3 #2
16
  Grundy Co. (6-4)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R4 #3
15
  Trousdale Co. (7-3)
15
  Grundy Co.
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
17
  Macon Co.
R3 #4
12
  Howard (2-7)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R4 #1
52
  Macon Co. (9-1)
R5 #1
27
  Greenbrier (7-3)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R6 #4
0
  McNairy Central (6-4)
23
  Greenbrier
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
22
  Sycamore
20
  Greenbrier
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
13
  Crockett Co.
6
  Greenbrier
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 28 7 PM
20
  Covington
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
34
  J. South Side (9-1)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R5 #3
37
  Sycamore (6-4)
R5 #2
35
  Page (8-2)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R6 #3
7
  Lexington (5-5)
24
  Page
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
28
  Crockett Co.
R5 #4
7
  Marshall Co. (6-4)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R6 #1
42
  Crockett Co. (10-0)
R7 #1
18
  Ripley (9-1)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R8 #4
10
  Sheffield (6-4)
14
  Ripley
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
17
  Covington
34
  Covington
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
6
  Brighton
R8 #2
13
  Raleigh Egypt (6-4)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R7 #3
14
  Covington (7-3)
R7 #2
24
  Obion Co. (7-3)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R8 #3
10
  Kingsbury (6-4)
13
  Obion Co.
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
15
  Brighton
R7 #4
28
  Brighton (4-6)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R8 #1
20
  Hillcrest (7-3)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE