2003 Class 2A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 7 - December 5, 2003
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
23
  Gatlinburg-Pittman (8-2)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R2 #4
27
  Sweetwater (5-5)
13
  Sweetwater
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
41
  Alcoa
37
  Alcoa
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
13
  Oliver Springs
6
  Alcoa
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 28 7 PM
55
  David Lipscomb
14
  David Lipscomb
Game 501
Fri. Dec. 5 7 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
48
  Huntingdon
Huntingdon
R2 #2
52
  Alcoa (7-3)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R1 #3
22
  Cumberland Gap (6-4)
R1 #2
7
  Happy Valley (9-1)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R2 #3
35
  Rockwood (8-2)
7
  Rockwood
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
16
  Oliver Springs
R1 #4
6
  South Greene (6-4)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R2 #1
34
  Oliver Springs (8-2)
R3 #1
40
  Tyner (9-1)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R4 #4
0
  Westmoreland (5-5)
34
  Tyner
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
28
  Goodpasture
6
  Tyner
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
27
  David Lipscomb
R4 #2
48
  Goodpasture (8-2)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R3 #3
12
  Sequatchie Co. (5-5)
R3 #2
15
  Marion Co. (6-4)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R4 #3
39
  Houston Co. (5-5)
7
  Houston Co.
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
42
  David Lipscomb
R3 #4
0
  Polk Co. (7-3)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R4 #1
41
  David Lipscomb (10-0)
R5 #1
13
  Lewis Co. (10-0)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R6 #4
12
  Camden (6-4)
24
  Lewis Co.
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
7
  McKenzie
6
  Lewis Co.
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
35
  Huntingdon
34
  Huntingdon
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 28 7 PM
29
  Milan
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
35
  McKenzie (8-2)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R5 #3
14
  Cheatham Co. (8-2)
R5 #2
8
  Fairview (6-4)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R6 #3
35
  Chester Co. (8-2)
0
  Chester Co.
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
47
  Huntingdon
R5 #4
12
  Harpeth (5-5)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R6 #1
60
  Huntingdon (9-1)
R7 #1
56
  Milan (10-0)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R8 #4
8
  Westwood (3-7)
35
  Milan
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
6
  Mitchell
34
  Milan
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
12
  Memphis Carver
R8 #2
12
  Mitchell (7-3)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R7 #3
9
  Humboldt (5-5)
R7 #2
19
  Dresden (7-3)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R8 #3
26
  Treadwell (5-5)
12
  Treadwell
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
44
  Memphis Carver
R7 #4
14
  Peabody (5-5)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R8 #1
58
  Memphis Carver (9-1)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE