2002 Class 4A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 8 - December 7, 2002
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
42
  Tennessee (9-1)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R2 #4
7
  Volunteer (6-4)
8
  Tennessee
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
40
  Greeneville
20
  Greeneville
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
30
  Morristown West
10
  Morristown West
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 29 7 PM
28
  Maryville
29
  Maryville
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 7 3:30 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
26
  Hillsboro
Maryville
R2 #2
52
  Greeneville (9-1)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R1 #3
7
  Sullivan South (5-5)
R1 #2
36
  Elizabethton (7-3)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R2 #3
8
  Cocke Co. (4-6)
14
  Elizabethton
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
35
  Morristown West
R1 #4
8
  Daniel Boone (5-5)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R2 #1
41
  Morristown West (9-1)
R3 #1
44
  Maryville (10-0)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R4 #4
0
  Hixson (6-4)
40
  Maryville
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
11
  Powell
40
  Maryville
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
14
  Cleveland
R4 #2
20
  East Ridge (7-3)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R3 #3
21
  Powell (8-2)
R3 #2
26
  Knoxville Central (9-1)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R4 #3
7
  Chattanooga Central (5-5)
14
  Knoxville Central
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
24
  Cleveland
R3 #4
14
  Knoxville Carter (3-7)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R4 #1
55
  Cleveland (7-3)
R5 #1
51
  Hillsboro (10-0)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R6 #4
0
  Whites Creek (4-5)
42
  Hillsboro
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
12
  Tullahoma
17
  Hillsboro
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
0
  Nashville Overton
7
  Hillsboro
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 29 7 PM
6
  Melrose
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
18
  White House (9-1)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R5 #3
21
  Tullahoma (9-1)
R5 #2
14
  Nashville Overton (9-1)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R6 #3
3
  Springfield (5-5)
35
  Nashville Overton
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
6
  Columbia
R5 #4
14
  Columbia (7-3)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R6 #1
13
  Pearl Cohn (9-1)
R7 #1
20
  Haywood (8-2)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R8 #4
14
  Craigmont (5-5)
6
  Haywood
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
14
  Memphis East
12
  Memphis East
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
14
  Melrose
R8 #2
30
  Memphis East (7-1)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R7 #3
23
  Munford (4-6)
R7 #2
0
  J. North Side (4-6)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R8 #3
26
  Fairley (7-3)
0
  Fairley
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
28
  Melrose
R7 #4
6
  Dyersburg (5-5)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R8 #1
33
  Melrose (9-0)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE