2002 Class 2A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 8 - December 6, 2002
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
14
  Hampton (8-2)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R2 #4
28
  Wartburg Central (7-3)
0
  Wartburg Central
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
15
  Oliver Springs
0
  Oliver Springs
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
32
  Sweetwater
2
  Sweetwater
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 29 7 PM
30
  David Lipscomb
28
  David Lipscomb
Game 501
Fri. Dec. 6 7 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
0
  Mitchell
David Lipscomb
R2 #2
37
  Oliver Springs (6-4)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R1 #3
6
  West Greene
R1 #2
0
  Happy Valley (6-4)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R2 #3
14
  Rockwood (7-3)
6
  Rockwood
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
28
  Sweetwater
R1 #4
7
  South Greene (4-6)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R2 #1
49
  Sweetwater (10-0)
R3 #1
48
  Tyner (9-1)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R4 #4
10
  East Robertson (3-7)
0
  Tyner
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
25
  David Lipscomb
29
  David Lipscomb
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
0
  Goodpasture
R4 #2
21
  David Lipscomb (8-2)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R3 #3
6
  Marion Co. (6-4)
R3 #2
26
  Polk Co. (8-2)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R4 #3
0
  Westmoreland (3-7)
0
  Polk Co.
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
27
  Goodpasture
R3 #4
7
  Sequatchie Co. (3-7)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R4 #1
57
  Goodpasture (9-1)
R5 #1
46
  Lewis Co. (9-1)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R6 #4
21
  Adamsville (6-4)
22
  Lewis Co.
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
0
  Riverside
13
  Lewis Co.
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
16
  McKenzie
0
  McKenzie
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 29 7 PM
12
  Mitchell
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
21
  Riverside (6-4)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R5 #3
19
  Loretto (6-4)
R5 #2
17
  Waverly (8-2)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R6 #3
23
  McKenzie (6-4)
15
  McKenzie
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
14
  Fairview
R5 #4
16
  Fairview (7-3)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R6 #1
15
  Huntingdon (9-1)
R7 #1
42
  Milan (9-1)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R8 #4
6
  Oakhaven (3-6)
28
  Milan
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
21
  Westview
14
  Milan
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
20
  Mitchell
R8 #2
22
  Memphis Carver (7-2)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R7 #3
28
  Westview (7-3)
R7 #2
39
  Union City (6-4)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R8 #3
0
  Booker T. Washington (4-5)
14
  Union City
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
22
  Mitchell
R7 #4
0
  Peabody (5-5)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R8 #1
31
  Mitchell (8-2)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE