2002 Class 1A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 8 - December 6, 2002
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
48
  Cloudland (10-0)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R2 #4
6
  Midway (6-4)
46
  Cloudland
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
6
  Powell Valley
22
  Cloudland
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
7
  Greenback
8
  Cloudland
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 29 7 PM
39
  Boyd Buchanan
20
  Boyd Buchanan
OT
Game 501
Fri. Dec. 6 3:30 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
26
  CPA
CPA
R2 #2
21
  Coalfield (8-2)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R1 #3
22
  Powell Valley (6-4)
R1 #2
0
  Jellico (5-5)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R2 #3
7
  Oneida (7-3)
7
  Oneida
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
25
  Greenback
R1 #4
6
  North Greene (3-7)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R2 #1
53
  Greenback (10-0)
R3 #1
55
  Boyd Buchanan (9-1)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R4 #4
18
  Watertown (6-4)
38
  Boyd Buchanan
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
0
  Friendship Christian
34
  Boyd Buchanan
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
6
  Gordonsville
R4 #2
42
  Friendship Christian (7-3)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R3 #3
15
  Whitwell (6-4)
R3 #2
47
  South Pittsburg (9-1)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R4 #3
0
  Monterey (7-3)
14
  South Pittsburg
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
21
  Gordonsville
R3 #4
0
  Lookout Valley (1-9)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R4 #1
50
  Gordonsville (8-2)
R5 #1
47
  Ezell-Harding (10-0)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R6 #4
13
  Forrest (5-5)
31
  Ezell-Harding
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
0
  DCA
7
  Ezell-Harding
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
24
  CPA
14
  CPA
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 29 7 PM
0
  USJ
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
13
  Cascade (8-2)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R5 #3
42
  DCA (7-3)
R5 #2
34
  CPA (7-3)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R6 #3
0
  Wayne Co. (7-3)
31
  CPA
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
6
  Collinwood
R5 #4
7
  Jo Byrns (7-3)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R6 #1
20
  Collinwood (10-0)
R7 #1
42
  USJ (10-0)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R8 #4
6
  Halls (4-6)
34
  USJ
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
0
  Jackson Christian
21
  USJ
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
7
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton
R8 #2
12
  West Carroll (6-4)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R7 #3
15
  Jackson Christian (7-3)
R7 #2
46
  Fayette Academy (8-2)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R8 #3
6
  Greenfield (6-4)
6
  Fayette Academy
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
15
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton
R7 #4
0
  Perry Co. (2-8)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R8 #1
42
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton (8-2)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE