2001 Class 3A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 2 - December 1, 2001
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
14
  Gatlinburg-Pittman (7-3)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
R2 #4
7
  Lenoir City (6-4)
7
  Gatlinburg-Pittman
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
41
  Austin-East
27
  Austin-East
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
14
  Anderson Co.
33
  Austin-East
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
7
  Trousdale Co.
27
  Austin-East
Game 501
Fri. Nov. 30 12 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
21
  Crockett Co.
Austin-East
R2 #2
33
  Austin-East (8-2)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
R1 #3
6
  Rutledge (7-3)
R1 #2
26
  Seymour (6-4)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
R2 #3
36
  Knoxville Fulton (7-3)
36
  Knoxville Fulton
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
39
  Anderson Co.
R1 #4
0
  Sullivan North (7-3)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
R2 #1
48
  Anderson Co. (9-1)
R3 #1
7
  Grundy Co. (7-3)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
R4 #4
33
  Smith Co. (7-3)
7
  Smith Co.
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
14
  Trousdale Co.
17
  Trousdale Co.
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
14
  Portland
R4 #2
39
  Trousdale Co. (9-1)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
R3 #3
14
  Walker Valley (2-8)
R3 #2
24
  Howard (5-4)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
R4 #3
6
  York Institute (8-2)
0
  Howard
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
50
  Portland
R3 #4
0
  Sequoyah (2-8)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
R4 #1
65
  Portland (10-0)
R5 #1
21
  Marshall Co. (7-3)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
R6 #4
29
  J. South Side (4-6)
7
  J. South Side
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
9
  Crockett Co.
9
  Crockett Co.
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
7
  Sycamore
16
  Crockett Co.
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
3
  Covington
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
26
  Crockett Co. (8-2)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
R5 #3
23
  Page (4-6)
R5 #2
30
  Sycamore (9-1)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
R6 #3
7
  Bolivar Central (4-6)
38
  Sycamore
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
7
  McNairy Central
R5 #4
14
  Greenbrier (3-7)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
R6 #1
28
  McNairy Central (10-0)
R7 #1
37
  Covington (9-0)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
R8 #4
6
  Raleigh Egypt (4-6)
38
  Covington
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
0
  Dyer Co.
17
  Covington
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
12
  Ridgeway
R8 #2
20
  Frayser (6-4)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
R7 #3
38
  Dyer Co. (6-4)
R7 #2
0
  Obion Co. (5-5)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
R8 #3
35
  Ridgeway (4-6)
33
  Ridgeway
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
14
  Kingsbury
R7 #4
6
  Brighton (4-6)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
R8 #1
16
  Kingsbury (7-3)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE