2000 Class 4A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 3 - December 2, 2000
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
26
  Elizabethton (6-4)
Game 101
Sun. Dec. 3 7 PM
R2 #4
8
  Cocke Co. (4-6)
0
  Elizabethton
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
25
  Greeneville
38
  Greeneville
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
21
  Morristown West
12
  Greeneville
Game 401
Sat. Nov. 25 7 PM
28
  Maryville
33
  Maryville
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 2 3:30 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
14
  Memphis East
Maryville
R2 #2
49
  Greeneville (6-4)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R1 #3
8
  Sullivan Central (3-7)
R1 #2
42
  Tennessee (7-3)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R2 #3
20
  David Crockett (7-3)
7
  Tennessee
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
21
  Morristown West
R1 #4
14
  Sullivan South (2-8)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R2 #1
45
  Morristown West (10-0)
R3 #1
48
  Knoxville Central (9-1)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R4 #4
18
  East Ridge (5-5)
10
  Knoxville Central
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
17
  Rhea Co.
6
  Rhea Co.
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
21
  Maryville
R4 #2
55
  Rhea Co. (5-5)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R3 #3
20
  Anderson Co. (5-5)
R3 #2
24
  Maryville (6-4)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R4 #3
21
  Hixson (6-4)
21
  Maryville
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
3
  Knoxville Halls
R3 #4
21
  Knoxville Halls (4-6)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R4 #1
16
  Cleveland (8-2)
R5 #1
43
  Hillsboro (10-0)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R6 #4
7
  Clarksville Northwest (5-5)
28
  Hillsboro
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
0
  Clarksville
19
  Hillsboro
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
13
  Smyrna
15
  Hillsboro
Game 402
Sat. Nov. 25 7 PM
44
  Memphis East
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
34
  Clarksville (9-1)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R5 #3
26
  Tullahoma (7-3)
R5 #2
31
  Smyrna (8-2)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R6 #3
12
  Stratford (6-4)
20
  Smyrna
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
0
  Whites Creek
R5 #4
15
  Shelbyville (6-4)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R6 #1
20
  Whites Creek (7-3)
R7 #1
21
  J. North Side (8-2)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R8 #4
13
  Fairley (6-4)
13
  J. North Side
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
42
  Memphis East
20
  Memphis East
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
16
  Melrose
R8 #2
30
  Memphis East (9-1)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R7 #3
10
  Dyersburg (6-4)
R7 #2
20
  Haywood (7-3)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R8 #3
24
  Trezevant (5-4)
12
  Trezevant
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
20
  Melrose
R7 #4
14
  Hardin Co. (6-4)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R8 #1
34
  Melrose (9-4)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE