1999 Class 5A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 5 - December 4, 1999
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
25
  Sevier Co. (7-3)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R2 #4
16
  Bearden (5-5)
31
  Sevier Co.
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
21
  William Blount
32
  Sevier Co.
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
10
  Oak Ridge
51
  Sevier Co.
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 26 7 PM
31
  Oakland
31
  Sevier Co.
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 4 7 PM
Clinic Bowl @ Vanderbilt
27
  Glencliff
Sevier Co.
R2 #2
28
  William Blount (7-3)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R1 #3
14
  Morristown East (4-6)
R1 #2
23
  Dobyns Bennett (8-2)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R2 #3
21
  Heritage (7-3)
25
  Dobyns Bennett
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
28
  Oak Ridge
R1 #4
7
  Jefferson Co. (3-7)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R2 #1
42
  Oak Ridge (10-0)
R3 #1
12
  Bradley Central (9-1)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R4 #4
26
  Beech (7-3)
10
  Beech
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
21
  Oakland
33
  Oakland
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
27
  Hendersonville
R4 #2
27
  Oakland (7-3)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R3 #3
0
  Red Bank (5-5)
R3 #2
31
  McMinn Co. (9-1)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R4 #3
7
  Gallatin (4-6)
6
  McMinn Co.
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
21
  Hendersonville
R3 #4
6
  Soddy-Daisy (6-4)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R4 #1
35
  Hendersonville (10-0)
R5 #1
14
  Riverdale (10-0)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R6 #4
21
  Dickson Co. (5-4)
21
  Dickson Co.
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
0
  Antioch
20
  Dickson Co.
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
45
  Glencliff
39
  Glencliff
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 26 7 PM
7
  Bartlett
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
35
  Antioch (6-4)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R5 #3
18
  Brentwood (5-5)
R5 #2
42
  Lincoln Co. (7-3)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R6 #3
28
  McGavock (8-2)
13
  Lincoln Co.
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
18
  Glencliff
R5 #4
19
  Franklin (5-5)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R6 #1
38
  Glencliff (9-1)
R7 #1
24
  Bartlett (6-4)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R8 #4
0
  Kirby (7-3)
21
  Bartlett
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
7
  Houston
14
  Bartlett
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
3
  Germantown
R8 #2
23
  Houston (8-2)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R7 #3
6
  Memphis Central (4-6)
R7 #2
0
  Jackson Central-Merry (8-2)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R8 #3
12
  Collierville (6-4)
3
  Collierville
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
34
  Germantown
R7 #4
19
  Millington (6-4)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R8 #1
43
  Germantown (8-2)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE