1999 Class 4A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 5 - December 4, 1999
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
49
  Elizabethton (9-1)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R2 #4
12
  Cocke Co. (3-7)
36
  Elizabethton
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
6
  Sullivan Central
47
  Elizabethton
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
14
  Daniel Boone
17
  Elizabethton
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 26 7 PM
20
  Knoxville Central
14
  Knoxville Central
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 4 3:30 PM
Clinic Bowl @ Vanderbilt
20
  Memphis East
Memphis East
R2 #2
7
  Greeneville (6-4)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R1 #3
13
  Sullivan Central (6-4)
R1 #2
33
  Daniel Boone (7-3)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R2 #3
0
  Cherokee (6-4)
14
  Daniel Boone
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
7
  Morristown West
R1 #4
0
  Sullivan East (2-8)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R2 #1
35
  Morristown West (10-0)
R3 #1
28
  Maryville (8-2)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R4 #4
7
  White Co. (4-6)
39
  Maryville
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
27
  Cleveland
20
  Maryville
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
29
  Knoxville Central
R4 #2
48
  Cleveland (8-2)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R3 #3
12
  Knoxville West (6-4)
R3 #2
37
  Knoxville Central (8-2)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R4 #3
22
  Hixson (6-4)
20
  Knoxville Central
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
17
  Knoxville Halls
R3 #4
37
  Knoxville Halls (6-4)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R4 #1
20
  Rhea Co. (8-2)
R5 #1
14
  Tullahoma (10-0)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R6 #4
17
  Kenwood (7-3)
16
  Kenwood
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
9
  Pearl Cohn
21
  Kenwood
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
18
  Whites Creek
12
  Kenwood
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 26 7 PM
14
  Memphis East
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
30
  Pearl Cohn (6-4)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R5 #3
21
  Shelbyville (5-5)
R5 #2
36
  Hillsboro (8-2)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R6 #3
6
  Stratford (5-5)
7
  Hillsboro
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
27
  Whites Creek
R5 #4
7
  Nashville Overton (5-5)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R6 #1
24
  Whites Creek (7-3)
R7 #1
41
  Dyersburg (10-0)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R8 #4
48
  Melrose (7-3)
18
  Melrose
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
19
  Haywood
8
  Haywood
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
24
  Memphis East
R8 #2
0
  Fairley (8-2)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R7 #3
20
  Haywood (5-5)
R7 #2
35
  J. North Side (6-4)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R8 #3
52
  Memphis East (8-2)
22
  Memphis East
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
14
  Trezevant
R7 #4
23
  Munford (3-7)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R8 #1
58
  Trezevant (9-0)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE