1999 Class 3A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 5 - December 4, 1999
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
14
  Gatlinburg-Pittman (8-2)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R2 #4
24
  Knoxville Carter (3-7)
14
  Knoxville Carter
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
42
  Sullivan North
12
  Sullivan North
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
29
  Seymour
0
  Seymour
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 26 7 PM
21
  Portland
14
  Portland
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 4 12 PM
Clinic Bowl @ Vanderbilt
21
  Milan
Milan
R2 #2
10
  Scott (8-2)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R1 #3
14
  Sullivan North (7-3)
R1 #2
21
  Seymour (9-1)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R2 #3
13
  Knoxville Fulton (7-3)
29
  Seymour
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
10
  Kingston
R1 #4
12
  Rutledge (5-5)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R2 #1
42
  Kingston (8-2)
R3 #1
14
  Sequoyah (9-1)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R4 #4
7
  Greenbrier (6-4)
28
  Sequoyah
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
21
  White House
28
  Sequoyah
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
46
  Portland
R4 #2
35
  White House (8-2)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R3 #3
10
  McMinn Central (3-7)
R3 #2
36
  Brainerd (5-7)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R4 #3
35
  Livingston Academy (8-2)
20
  Brainerd
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
34
  Portland
R3 #4
7
  Grundy Co. (5-5)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R4 #1
51
  Portland (10-0)
R5 #1
10
  Page (10-0)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R6 #4
7
  Bolivar Central (5-5)
0
  Page
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
25
  J. South Side
8
  J. South Side
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
29
  Milan
28
  Milan
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 26 7 PM
6
  Covington
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
35
  J. South Side (7-3)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R5 #3
6
  Giles Co. (6-4)
R5 #2
14
  Marshall Co. (6-4)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R6 #3
30
  Crockett Co. (6-4)
7
  Crockett Co.
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
45
  Milan
R5 #4
8
  Montgomery Central (5-5)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R6 #1
59
  Milan (10-0)
R7 #1
47
  Covington (9-1)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R8 #4
0
  Sheffield (2-6)
9
  Covington
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
0
  Westwood
34
  Covington
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 19 7 PM
0
  Ridgeway
R8 #2
34
  Westwood (4-5)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R7 #3
12
  Brighton (8-2)
R7 #2
48
  Westview (8-2)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R8 #3
0
  Frayser (3-6)
33
  Westview
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 12 7 PM
56
  Ridgeway
R7 #4
9
  Obion Co. (6-4)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 5 7 PM
R8 #1
46
  Ridgeway (9-1)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE