1998 Class 3A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 6 - December 5, 1998
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
23
  Seymour (10-0)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R2 #4
26
  Lenoir City (6-4)
28
  Lenoir City
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
12
  Loudon
7
  Lenoir City
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
37
  Roane Co.
10
  Roane Co.
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 27 7 PM
3
  White House
34
  Roane Co.
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 5 12 PM
Clinic Bowl @ Vanderbilt
35
  Melrose
Melrose
R2 #2
29
  Loudon (6-3)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R1 #3
14
  Gatlinburg-Pittman (5-5)
R1 #2
20
  Sullivan North (7-3)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R2 #3
32
  Knoxville Fulton (6-4)
6
  Knoxville Fulton
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
46
  Roane Co.
R1 #4
7
  Rutledge (6-4)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R2 #1
23
  Roane Co. (10-0)
R3 #1
13
  McMinn Central (7-3)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R4 #4
20
  Livingston Academy (4-6)
15
  Livingston Academy
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
34
  Portland
14
  Portland
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
21
  White House
R4 #2
44
  Portland (9-1)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R3 #3
14
  Brainerd (6-3)
R3 #2
27
  Howard (6-3)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R4 #3
13
  Greenbrier (5-5)
21
  Howard
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
35
  White House
R3 #4
6
  Sequoyah (6-4)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R4 #1
42
  White House (9-1)
R5 #1
33
  Spring Hill (8-2)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R6 #4
14
  Chester Co. (4-6)
6
  Spring Hill
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
26
  McNairy Central
34
  McNairy Central
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
35
  Page
3
  Page
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 27 7 PM
51
  Melrose
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
36
  McNairy Central (7-3)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R5 #3
22
  Giles Co. (4-6)
R5 #2
35
  Page (6-4)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R6 #3
22
  Riverside (4-6)
21
  Page
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
6
  Bolivar Central
R5 #4
16
  Hickman Co. (5-5)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R6 #1
22
  Bolivar Central (7-3)
R7 #1
42
  Covington (8-2)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R8 #4
20
  Kingsbury (4-6)
21
  Covington
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
24
  Ridgeway
10
  Ridgeway
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
12
  Melrose
R8 #2
43
  Ridgeway (7-3)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R7 #3
32
  Dyer Co. (7-3)
R7 #2
0
  Crockett Co. (9-1)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R8 #3
6
  Frayser (5-5)
24
  Frayser
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
40
  Melrose
R7 #4
6
  Brighton (7-3)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
R8 #1
44
  Melrose (9-1)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE